SensSwap

Valorant sensitivity converter

Convert your Valorant sensitivity to any of 56 other games, or bring another game’s sensitivity into Valorant.

Valorant values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
CS2 sensitivity1.273

Valorant 0.4 feels exactly the same as CS2 1.273 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • Overwatch 24.24
  • Marvel Rivals1.6
  • R6 Siege4.89
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×3.1818
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
320 → 1,018

Convert Valorant sensitivity to other games

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to CS2×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Apex×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Fortnite×12.60130.4 → 5.04%
Valorant to Overwatch 2×10.60610.4 → 4.24
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
Valorant to Marvel Rivals×40.4 → 1.6
Valorant to R6 Siege×12.21730.4 → 4.89
Valorant to Deadlock×1.59090.4 → 0.636
Valorant to Tarkov×0.560.4 → 0.224
Valorant to PUBGvaries0.4 → 40
Valorant to CS:GO×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Halo Infinite×3.150.4 → 1.26
Valorant to KovaaK's×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Minecraftvaries0.4 → 28.6%
Valorant to BF6varies0.4 → 14.8
Valorant to The Finals×700.4 → 28
Valorant to ARC Raiders×51.43240.4 → 20.6
Valorant to Hunt: Showdown×1.6290.4 → 0.652
Valorant to Destiny 2×10.60610.4 → 4.2
Valorant to Rust×0.62220.4 → 0.249
Valorant to Aim Lab×1.40.4 → 0.56

Convert other games to Valorant

ConversionMultiply byExample
CS2 to Valorant×0.31431.2 → 0.377
Apex to Valorant×0.31431.5 → 0.471
Fortnite to Valorant×0.07946.5% → 0.516
Overwatch 2 to Valorant×0.09435 → 0.471
Warzone to Valorant×0.09434.5 → 0.424
Marvel Rivals to Valorant×0.251.6 → 0.4
R6 Siege to Valorant×0.081910 → 0.819
Deadlock to Valorant×0.62860.8 → 0.503
Tarkov to Valorant×1.78570.25 → 0.446
PUBG to Valorantvaries50 → 0.635
CS:GO to Valorant×0.31431.5 → 0.471
Halo Infinite to Valorant×0.31752 → 0.635
KovaaK's to Valorant×0.31431.2 → 0.377
Minecraft to Valorantvaries100% → 2.143
BF6 to Valorantvaries30 → 0.777
The Finals to Valorant×0.014340 → 0.571
ARC Raiders to Valorant×0.019425 → 0.486
Hunt: Showdown to Valorant×0.61390.6 → 0.368
Destiny 2 to Valorant×0.09436 → 0.566
Rust to Valorant×1.60710.3 → 0.482
Aim Lab to Valorant×0.71430.5 → 0.357

Valorant sensitivity chart

Your Valorant sensitivity in the most played shooters at the same DPI.

Valorant sensitivityCS2ApexFortniteOverwatch 2Warzonecm/360° at 800 DPI
0.20.6360.6362.52%2.122.1281.6
0.250.7950.7953.15%2.652.6565.3
0.30.9550.9553.78%3.183.1854.4
0.351.1141.1144.41%3.713.7146.7
0.41.2731.2735.04%4.244.2440.8
0.451.4321.4325.67%4.774.7736.3
0.51.5911.5916.3%5.35.332.7
0.61.9091.9097.56%6.366.3627.2
0.72.2272.2278.82%7.427.4223.3
0.82.5452.54510.08%8.488.4820.4
13.1823.18212.6%10.6110.6116.3

About Valorant sensitivity

Valorant runs on Unreal Engine 4 and turns 0.07° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Its sensitivity is a decimal number. You change it in Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim. Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Valorant yaw value?

Valorant turns 0.07° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Converters use this value to match your aim across games.

Where is the sensitivity setting in Valorant?

Go to Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim. Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

What is a good Valorant sensitivity?

There is no single best value. Many players land between about 25 and 60 cm/360°; at 800 DPI that is Valorant 0.272 to 0.653. The sensitivity finder helps you narrow it down.