SensSwap

R6 Siege to Valorant sensitivity converter

Multiply your R6 Siege sensitivity by 0.0819 to get the same aim in Valorant.

R6 Siege and Valorant values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.819

R6 Siege 10 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.819 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 10 cm Full circle 19.9 cm · very high sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS22.604
  • Fortnite10.31%
  • Overwatch 28.68
  • Marvel Rivals3.274
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.0819
cm per 360°
19.95
inches per 360°
7.85
eDPI (DPI × sens)
8,000 → 655

How do I convert R6 Siege sensitivity to Valorant?

To convert R6 Siege sensitivity to Valorant, multiply it by 0.0819. R6 Siege turns 0.00572958° per mouse count and Valorant turns 0.07°, so R6 Siege 10 becomes Valorant 0.819. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 19.9 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your R6 Siege sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity sliders in the Controls settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value).
  2. Multiply it by 0.0819, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Valorant, open Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Valorant setting of 0.4 is R6 Siege 4.89, or 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

R6 Siege to Valorant sensitivity chart

Common R6 Siege settings converted to Valorant. The last two Valorant columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

R6 Siege sensitivity at 800 DPIValorant at 800 DPIValorant at 1600 DPIValorant at 400 DPIcm/360°
40.3270.1640.65549.9
60.4910.2460.98233.2
80.6550.3271.3124.9
100.8190.4091.63719.9
120.9820.4911.96416.6
151.2280.6142.45613.3
201.6370.8193.27410
252.0461.0234.0938

R6 Siege and Valorant at a glance

R6 SiegeValorant
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.005729580.07
EngineAnvilNext 2.0Unreal Engine 4
How the setting is shownwhole numbers onlya decimal number
Typical setting10 (19.9 cm/360°)0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.0819×12.2173

Why R6 Siege and Valorant numbers differ

Rainbow Six Siege runs on AnvilNext 2.0 and Valorant on Unreal Engine 4. Valorant numbers are 12.22× smaller than R6 Siege numbers for the same hand movement, because Valorant turns more per mouse count.

The in-game slider only takes whole numbers, so round the converted value. Aim-down-sight sensitivity is set separately.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is R6 Siege 10 in Valorant?

R6 Siege 10 is Valorant 0.819 at the same DPI. Both are 19.9 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Valorant to R6 Siege multiplier?

Multiply Valorant sensitivity by 12.2173 to get R6 Siege. Use the Valorant to R6 Siege converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the R6 Siege to Valorant multiplier?

No. The ×0.0819 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Valorant?

Go to Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim. Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to R6 Siege×12.21730.4 → 4.89
R6 Siege to CS2×0.260410 → 2.604
R6 Siege to Apex×0.260410 → 2.604
R6 Siege to Fortnite×1.031410 → 10.31%
R6 Siege to Overwatch 2×0.868110 → 8.68
R6 Siege to Warzone×0.868110 → 8.68
CS2 to Valorant×0.31431.2 → 0.377
Apex to Valorant×0.31431.5 → 0.471
Fortnite to Valorant×0.07946.5% → 0.516