SensSwap

Quake Champions sensitivity converter

Convert your Quake Champions sensitivity to any of 56 other games, or bring another game’s sensitivity into Quake Champions.

Quake Champions values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.629

Quake Champions 2 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.629 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 13 cm Full circle 26 cm · high sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS22
  • Fortnite7.92%
  • Warzone6.67
  • Marvel Rivals2.514
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.3143
cm per 360°
25.98
inches per 360°
10.23
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,600 → 503

Convert Quake Champions sensitivity to other games

ConversionMultiply byExample
Quake Champions to Valorant×0.31432 → 0.629
Quake Champions to CS2×12 → 2
Quake Champions to Apex×12 → 2
Quake Champions to Fortnite×3.96042 → 7.92%
Quake Champions to Overwatch 2×3.33332 → 6.67
Quake Champions to Warzone×3.33332 → 6.67

Convert other games to Quake Champions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to Quake Champions×3.18180.4 → 1.273
CS2 to Quake Champions×11.2 → 1.2
Apex to Quake Champions×11.5 → 1.5
Fortnite to Quake Champions×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Overwatch 2 to Quake Champions×0.35 → 1.5
Warzone to Quake Champions×0.34.5 → 1.35

Quake Champions sensitivity chart

Your Quake Champions sensitivity in the most played shooters at the same DPI.

Quake Champions sensitivityValorantCS2ApexFortniteOverwatch 2Warzonecm/360° at 800 DPI
10.314113.96%3.333.3352
1.50.4711.51.55.94%5534.6
20.629227.92%6.676.6726
2.50.7862.52.59.9%8.338.3320.8
30.9433311.88%101017.3
3.51.13.53.513.86%11.6711.6714.8
41.2574415.84%13.3313.3313

About Quake Champions sensitivity

Quake Champions runs on id Tech and turns 0.022° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Its sensitivity is a decimal number. You change it in the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Controls settings. Quake Champions uses the classic 0.022 yaw shared by Quake and Source games.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Quake Champions yaw value?

Quake Champions turns 0.022° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Converters use this value to match your aim across games.

Where is the sensitivity setting in Quake Champions?

Go to the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Controls settings. Quake Champions uses the classic 0.022 yaw shared by Quake and Source games.

What is a good Quake Champions sensitivity?

There is no single best value. Many players land between about 25 and 60 cm/360°; at 800 DPI that is Quake Champions 0.866 to 2.078. The sensitivity finder helps you narrow it down.