SensSwap Search games

Black Mesa sensitivity converter

Convert your Black Mesa sensitivity to any of 56 other games, or bring another game’s sensitivity into Black Mesa.

Black Mesa values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.629

Black Mesa 2 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.629 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 13 cm Full circle 26 cm · high sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS22
  • Fortnite7.92%
  • Warzone6.67
  • Marvel Rivals2.514
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.3143
cm per 360°
25.98
inches per 360°
10.23
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,600 → 503

Convert Black Mesa sensitivity to other games

ConversionMultiply byExample
Black Mesa to Valorant×0.31432 → 0.629
Black Mesa to CS2×12 → 2
Black Mesa to Apex×12 → 2
Black Mesa to Fortnite×3.96042 → 7.92%
Black Mesa to Overwatch 2×3.33332 → 6.67
Black Mesa to Warzone×3.33332 → 6.67

Convert other games to Black Mesa

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to Black Mesa×3.18180.4 → 1.273
CS2 to Black Mesa×11.2 → 1.2
Apex to Black Mesa×11.5 → 1.5
Fortnite to Black Mesa×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Overwatch 2 to Black Mesa×0.35 → 1.5
Warzone to Black Mesa×0.34.5 → 1.35

Black Mesa sensitivity chart

Your Black Mesa sensitivity in the most played shooters at the same DPI.

Black Mesa sensitivityValorantCS2ApexFortniteOverwatch 2Warzonecm/360° at 800 DPI
0.80.2510.80.83.17%2.672.6764.9
10.314113.96%3.333.3352
1.20.3771.21.24.75%4443.3
1.40.441.41.45.54%4.674.6737.1
1.60.5031.61.66.34%5.335.3332.5
1.80.5661.81.87.13%6628.9
20.629227.92%6.676.6726
2.20.6912.22.28.71%7.337.3323.6
2.50.7862.52.59.9%8.338.3320.8
30.9433311.88%101017.3

About Black Mesa sensitivity

Black Mesa runs on Source and turns 0.022° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Its sensitivity is a decimal number. You change it in Options → Mouse → Mouse sensitivity, or type sensitivity in the developer console. Black Mesa shares the 0.022 yaw of CS2 and the other Source and GoldSrc games, so the same sensitivity number feels identical across them. Turn on raw input where the game offers it (m_rawinput 1) so Windows mouse settings do not change the result.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Black Mesa yaw value?

Black Mesa turns 0.022° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Converters use this value to match your aim across games.

Where is the sensitivity setting in Black Mesa?

Go to Options → Mouse → Mouse sensitivity, or type sensitivity in the developer console. Black Mesa shares the 0.022 yaw of CS2 and the other Source and GoldSrc games, so the same sensitivity number feels identical across them. Turn on raw input where the game offers it (m_rawinput 1) so Windows mouse settings do not change the result.

What is a good Black Mesa sensitivity?

There is no single best value. Many players land between about 25 and 60 cm/360°; at 800 DPI that is Black Mesa 0.866 to 2.078. The sensitivity finder helps you narrow it down.