SensSwap

Marvel Rivals sensitivity converter

Convert your Marvel Rivals sensitivity to any of 56 other games, or bring another game’s sensitivity into Marvel Rivals.

Marvel Rivals values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Marvel Rivals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.4

Marvel Rivals 1.6 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.4 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.273
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • Deadlock0.636
  • Tarkov0.224
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.25
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,280 → 320

Convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to other games

ConversionMultiply byExample
Marvel Rivals to Valorant×0.251.6 → 0.4
Marvel Rivals to CS2×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Apex×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Fortnite×3.15031.6 → 5.04%
Marvel Rivals to Overwatch 2×2.65151.6 → 4.24
Marvel Rivals to Warzone×2.65151.6 → 4.24
Marvel Rivals to R6 Siege×3.05431.6 → 4.89
Marvel Rivals to Deadlock×0.39771.6 → 0.636
Marvel Rivals to Tarkov×0.141.6 → 0.224
Marvel Rivals to PUBGvaries1.6 → 40

Convert other games to Marvel Rivals

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to Marvel Rivals×40.4 → 1.6
CS2 to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.2 → 1.509
Apex to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.5 → 1.886
Fortnite to Marvel Rivals×0.31746.5% → 2.063
Overwatch 2 to Marvel Rivals×0.37715 → 1.886
Warzone to Marvel Rivals×0.37714.5 → 1.697
R6 Siege to Marvel Rivals×0.327410 → 3.274
Deadlock to Marvel Rivals×2.51430.8 → 2.011
Tarkov to Marvel Rivals×7.14290.25 → 1.786
PUBG to Marvel Rivalsvaries50 → 2.539

Marvel Rivals sensitivity chart

Your Marvel Rivals sensitivity in the most played shooters at the same DPI.

Marvel Rivals sensitivityValorantCS2ApexFortniteOverwatch 2Warzonecm/360° at 800 DPI
0.80.20.6360.6362.52%2.122.1281.6
10.250.7950.7953.15%2.652.6565.3
1.20.30.9550.9553.78%3.183.1854.4
1.50.3751.1931.1934.73%3.983.9843.5
1.80.451.4321.4325.67%4.774.7736.3
20.51.5911.5916.3%5.35.332.7
2.50.6251.9891.9897.88%6.636.6326.1
30.752.3862.3869.45%7.957.9521.8
3.50.8752.7842.78411.03%9.289.2818.7
413.1823.18212.6%10.6110.6116.3

About Marvel Rivals sensitivity

Marvel Rivals runs on Unreal Engine 5 and turns 0.0175° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Its sensitivity is a decimal number. You change it in the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings. Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Marvel Rivals yaw value?

Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one. Converters use this value to match your aim across games.

Where is the sensitivity setting in Marvel Rivals?

Go to the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings. Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different.

What is a good Marvel Rivals sensitivity?

There is no single best value. Many players land between about 25 and 60 cm/360°; at 800 DPI that is Marvel Rivals 1.089 to 2.613. The sensitivity finder helps you narrow it down.