SensSwap

Hunt: Showdown to Valorant sensitivity converter

Multiply your Hunt: Showdown sensitivity by 0.6139 to get the same aim in Valorant.

Hunt: Showdown and Valorant values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Hunt: Showdown is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.368

Hunt: Showdown 0.6 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.368 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 22.2 cm Full circle 44.3 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.172
  • Fortnite4.64%
  • Overwatch 23.91
  • Marvel Rivals1.473
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.6139
cm per 360°
44.33
inches per 360°
17.45
eDPI (DPI × sens)
480 → 295

How do I convert Hunt: Showdown sensitivity to Valorant?

To convert Hunt: Showdown sensitivity to Valorant, multiply it by 0.6139. Hunt: Showdown turns 0.0429718° per mouse count and Valorant turns 0.07°, so Hunt: Showdown 0.6 becomes Valorant 0.368. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 44.3 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Hunt: Showdown sensitivity in the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu.
  2. Multiply it by 0.6139, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Valorant, open Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Valorant setting of 0.4 is Hunt: Showdown 0.652, or 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Hunt: Showdown to Valorant sensitivity chart

Common Hunt: Showdown settings converted to Valorant. The last two Valorant columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Hunt: Showdown sensitivity at 800 DPIValorant at 800 DPIValorant at 1600 DPIValorant at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.30.1840.0920.36888.7
0.40.2460.1230.49166.5
0.50.3070.1530.61453.2
0.60.3680.1840.73744.3
0.70.430.2150.85938
0.80.4910.2460.98233.2
10.6140.3071.22826.6

Hunt: Showdown and Valorant at a glance

Hunt: ShowdownValorant
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.04297180.07
EngineCryEngineUnreal Engine 4
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.6 (44.3 cm/360°)0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.6139×1.629

Why Hunt: Showdown and Valorant numbers differ

Hunt: Showdown 1896 runs on CryEngine and Valorant on Unreal Engine 4. Valorant numbers are 1.63× smaller than Hunt: Showdown numbers for the same hand movement, because Valorant turns more per mouse count. The Hunt: Showdown value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Aiming, ironsight and scope sensitivities are separate settings.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Hunt: Showdown 0.6 in Valorant?

Hunt: Showdown 0.6 is Valorant 0.368 at the same DPI. Both are 44.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Valorant to Hunt: Showdown multiplier?

Multiply Valorant sensitivity by 1.629 to get Hunt: Showdown. Use the Valorant to Hunt: Showdown converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Hunt: Showdown to Valorant multiplier?

No. The ×0.6139 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Valorant?

Go to Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim. Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to Hunt: Showdown×1.6290.4 → 0.652
Hunt: Showdown to CS2×1.95330.6 → 1.172
Hunt: Showdown to Apex×1.95330.6 → 1.172
Hunt: Showdown to Fortnite×7.73570.6 → 4.64%
Hunt: Showdown to Overwatch 2×6.51090.6 → 3.91
Hunt: Showdown to Warzone×6.51090.6 → 3.91
CS2 to Valorant×0.31431.2 → 0.377
Apex to Valorant×0.31431.5 → 0.471
Fortnite to Valorant×0.07946.5% → 0.516