SensSwap

Deadlock sensitivity converter

Convert your Deadlock sensitivity to any of 56 other games, or bring another game’s sensitivity into Deadlock.

Deadlock values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Deadlock is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.503

Deadlock 0.8 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.503 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 16.2 cm Full circle 32.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.6
  • Fortnite6.34%
  • R6 Siege6.14
  • Tarkov0.282
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.6286
cm per 360°
32.47
inches per 360°
12.78
eDPI (DPI × sens)
640 → 402

Convert Deadlock sensitivity to other games

ConversionMultiply byExample
Deadlock to Valorant×0.62860.8 → 0.503
Deadlock to CS2×20.8 → 1.6
Deadlock to Apex×20.8 → 1.6
Deadlock to Fortnite×7.92080.8 → 6.34%
Deadlock to Overwatch 2×6.66670.8 → 5.33
Deadlock to Warzone×6.66670.8 → 5.33
Deadlock to Marvel Rivals×2.51430.8 → 2.011
Deadlock to R6 Siege×7.67940.8 → 6.14
Deadlock to Tarkov×0.3520.8 → 0.282
Deadlock to PUBGvaries0.8 → 44.9

Convert other games to Deadlock

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to Deadlock×1.59090.4 → 0.636
CS2 to Deadlock×0.51.2 → 0.6
Apex to Deadlock×0.51.5 → 0.75
Fortnite to Deadlock×0.12636.5% → 0.821
Overwatch 2 to Deadlock×0.155 → 0.75
Warzone to Deadlock×0.154.5 → 0.675
Marvel Rivals to Deadlock×0.39771.6 → 0.636
R6 Siege to Deadlock×0.130210 → 1.302
Tarkov to Deadlock×2.84090.25 → 0.71
PUBG to Deadlockvaries50 → 1.01

Deadlock sensitivity chart

Your Deadlock sensitivity in the most played shooters at the same DPI.

Deadlock sensitivityValorantCS2ApexFortniteOverwatch 2Warzonecm/360° at 800 DPI
0.40.2510.80.83.17%2.672.6764.9
0.50.314113.96%3.333.3352
0.60.3771.21.24.75%4443.3
0.70.441.41.45.54%4.674.6737.1
0.80.5031.61.66.34%5.335.3332.5
10.629227.92%6.676.6726
1.20.7542.42.49.5%8821.6
1.50.9433311.88%101017.3

About Deadlock sensitivity

Deadlock runs on Source 2 and turns 0.044° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Its sensitivity is a decimal number. You change it in the Sensitivity setting in the Mouse / Keyboard options. Deadlock turns twice as far per count as CS2, so your Deadlock number is half your CS2 number. Because it is third-person, close-range tracking can still feel different. The Deadlock value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Deadlock yaw value?

Deadlock turns 0.044° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. The Deadlock value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one. Converters use this value to match your aim across games.

Where is the sensitivity setting in Deadlock?

Go to the Sensitivity setting in the Mouse / Keyboard options. Deadlock turns twice as far per count as CS2, so your Deadlock number is half your CS2 number. Because it is third-person, close-range tracking can still feel different.

What is a good Deadlock sensitivity?

There is no single best value. Many players land between about 25 and 60 cm/360°; at 800 DPI that is Deadlock 0.433 to 1.039. The sensitivity finder helps you narrow it down.