SensSwap

Valorant to BF6 sensitivity converter

BF6 uses a offset sensitivity scale, so there is no single multiplier. The converter matches your aim exactly: Valorant 0.4 is BF6 14.8.

Valorant and BF6 values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. BF6 is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
BF6 sensitivity14.8

Valorant 0.4 feels exactly the same as BF6 14.8 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.273
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • Overwatch 24.24
  • Marvel Rivals1.6
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
varies
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
320 → —

How do I convert Valorant sensitivity to BF6?

BF6 sensitivity follows a offset scale (0.0017362 × sens + 0.002315 degrees per mouse count), so no single multiplier converts it. Match cm/360 instead: Valorant 0.4 becomes BF6 14.8, and both take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn at 800 DPI. The converter and chart do this for any value.

  1. Find your Valorant sensitivity in Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim.
  2. Type it into the converter above with your DPI, or find it in the chart below.
  3. In Battlefield 6, open the soldier mouse sensitivity setting in the Mouse & Keyboard controls and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical BF6 setting of 30 is Valorant 0.777, or 21 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Valorant to BF6 sensitivity chart

Common Valorant settings converted to BF6. The last two BF6 columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Valorant sensitivity at 800 DPIBF6 at 800 DPIBF6 at 1600 DPIBF6 at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.26.72.714.881.6
0.258.73.718.865.3
0.310.84.722.954.4
0.3512.85.726.946.7
0.414.86.730.940.8
0.4516.87.73536.3
0.518.88.73932.7
0.622.910.84727.2
0.726.912.855.123.3
0.830.914.863.220.4
13918.879.316.3

Valorant and BF6 at a glance

ValorantBF6
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.070.0017362 × sens + 0.002315
EngineUnreal Engine 4Frostbite
How the setting is showna decimal numbera slider with a fixed offset
Typical setting0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)30 (21 cm/360°)
Multiply byvariesvaries

Why Valorant and BF6 numbers differ

Valorant runs on Unreal Engine 4 and Battlefield 6 on Frostbite. BF6 does not scale in a straight line: its turn speed per count is 0.0017362 × sens + 0.002315, so the gap between the two games’ numbers changes as the setting changes. The BF6 value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Valorant 0.4 in BF6?

Valorant 0.4 is BF6 14.8 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the BF6 to Valorant multiplier?

There isn’t a fixed one. BF6 uses a offset scale, so the ratio changes with your setting. Use the BF6 to Valorant converter to get an exact value.

Does DPI change the Valorant to BF6 conversion?

Only if you use a different DPI in each game. Enter both DPI values in the converter and it matches cm/360 for you.

Where do I change sensitivity in Battlefield 6?

Go to the soldier mouse sensitivity setting in the Mouse & Keyboard controls. Battlefield 6 adds a fixed offset to every value, so a setting of 40 is not twice as fast as 20 and there is no single multiplier. Zoom and ADS sensitivity are set separately.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
BF6 to Valorantvaries30 → 0.777
Valorant to CS2×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Apex×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Fortnite×12.60130.4 → 5.04%
Valorant to Overwatch 2×10.60610.4 → 4.24
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to BF6varies1.2 → 13.9
Apex to BF6varies1.5 → 17.7
Fortnite to BF6varies6.5% → 19.5