SensSwap

R6 Siege sensitivity converter

Convert your Rainbow Six Siege sensitivity to any of 56 other games, or bring another game’s sensitivity into R6 Siege.

R6 Siege values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.819

R6 Siege 10 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.819 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 10 cm Full circle 19.9 cm · very high sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS22.604
  • Fortnite10.31%
  • Overwatch 28.68
  • Marvel Rivals3.274
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.0819
cm per 360°
19.95
inches per 360°
7.85
eDPI (DPI × sens)
8,000 → 655

Convert R6 Siege sensitivity to other games

ConversionMultiply byExample
R6 Siege to Valorant×0.081910 → 0.819
R6 Siege to CS2×0.260410 → 2.604
R6 Siege to Apex×0.260410 → 2.604
R6 Siege to Fortnite×1.031410 → 10.31%
R6 Siege to Overwatch 2×0.868110 → 8.68
R6 Siege to Warzone×0.868110 → 8.68
R6 Siege to Marvel Rivals×0.327410 → 3.274
R6 Siege to Deadlock×0.130210 → 1.302
R6 Siege to Tarkov×0.045810 → 0.458
R6 Siege to PUBGvaries10 → 55.5

Convert other games to R6 Siege

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to R6 Siege×12.21730.4 → 4.89
CS2 to R6 Siege×3.83971.2 → 4.61
Apex to R6 Siege×3.83971.5 → 5.76
Fortnite to R6 Siege×0.96956.5% → 6.3
Overwatch 2 to R6 Siege×1.15195 → 5.76
Warzone to R6 Siege×1.15194.5 → 5.18
Marvel Rivals to R6 Siege×3.05431.6 → 4.89
Deadlock to R6 Siege×7.67940.8 → 6.14
Tarkov to R6 Siege×21.81660.25 → 5.45
PUBG to R6 Siegevaries50 → 7.76

R6 Siege sensitivity chart

Your R6 Siege sensitivity in the most played shooters at the same DPI.

R6 Siege sensitivityValorantCS2ApexFortniteOverwatch 2Warzonecm/360° at 800 DPI
40.3271.0421.0424.13%3.473.4749.9
60.4911.5631.5636.19%5.215.2133.2
80.6552.0832.0838.25%6.946.9424.9
100.8192.6042.60410.31%8.688.6819.9
120.9823.1253.12512.38%10.4210.4216.6
151.2283.9073.90715.47%13.0213.0213.3
201.6375.2095.20920.63%17.3617.3610
252.0466.5116.51125.79%21.721.78

About Rainbow Six Siege sensitivity

Rainbow Six Siege runs on AnvilNext 2.0 and turns 0.00572958° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Its sensitivity is whole numbers only. You change it in the Mouse Sensitivity sliders in the Controls settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value). The in-game slider only takes whole numbers, so round the converted value. Aim-down-sight sensitivity is set separately.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Rainbow Six Siege yaw value?

Rainbow Six Siege turns 0.00572958° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Converters use this value to match your aim across games.

Where is the sensitivity setting in Rainbow Six Siege?

Go to the Mouse Sensitivity sliders in the Controls settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value). The in-game slider only takes whole numbers, so round the converted value. Aim-down-sight sensitivity is set separately.

What is a good R6 Siege sensitivity?

There is no single best value. Many players land between about 25 and 60 cm/360°; at 800 DPI that is R6 Siege 3.32 to 7.98. The sensitivity finder helps you narrow it down.