SensSwap

Minecraft to Valorant sensitivity converter

Minecraft uses a curved sensitivity scale, so there is no single multiplier. The converter matches your aim exactly: Minecraft 100% is Valorant 2.143.

Minecraft and Valorant values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Minecraft is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity2.143

Minecraft 100% feels exactly the same as Valorant 2.143 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 3.8 cm Full circle 7.6 cm · very high sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS26.818
  • Fortnite27%
  • Overwatch 222.73
  • Marvel Rivals8.571
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
varies
cm per 360°
7.62
inches per 360°
3
eDPI (DPI × sens)
— → 1,714

How do I convert Minecraft sensitivity to Valorant?

Minecraft sensitivity follows a curved scale (1.2 × (0.003 × sens% + 0.2)³ degrees per mouse count), so no single multiplier converts it. Match cm/360 instead: Minecraft 100% becomes Valorant 2.143, and both take 7.6 cm of mouse movement for a full turn at 800 DPI. The converter and chart do this for any value.

  1. Find your Minecraft sensitivity in Options → Controls → Mouse Settings → Sensitivity (turn Raw Input on).
  2. Type it into the converter above with your DPI, or find it in the chart below.
  3. In Valorant, open Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Valorant setting of 0.4 is Minecraft 28.6%, or 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Minecraft to Valorant sensitivity chart

Common Minecraft settings converted to Valorant. The last two Valorant columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Minecraft sensitivity (%) at 800 DPIValorant at 800 DPIValorant at 1600 DPIValorant at 400 DPIcm/360°
50%0.7350.3671.4722.2
70%1.1820.5912.36313.8
85%1.6150.8073.2310.1
100%2.1431.0714.2867.6
115%2.7751.3885.555.9
130%3.5211.767.0424.6
150%4.7082.3549.4163.5

Minecraft and Valorant at a glance

MinecraftValorant
Turn per mouse count (yaw)1.2 × (0.003 × sens% + 0.2)³0.07
EngineMinecraft Java engineUnreal Engine 4
How the setting is showna percentage on a curved scalea decimal number
Typical setting100% (7.6 cm/360°)0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)
Multiply byvariesvaries

Why Minecraft and Valorant numbers differ

Minecraft: Java Edition runs on Minecraft Java engine and Valorant on Unreal Engine 4. Minecraft does not scale in a straight line: its turn speed per count is 1.2 × (0.003 × sens% + 0.2)³, so the gap between the two games’ numbers changes as the setting changes. The Minecraft value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Minecraft’s slider is curved: turn speed grows with the cube of the setting, so 200% is far more than twice as fast as 100%. Use Raw Input so Windows settings do not change it.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Minecraft 100% in Valorant?

Minecraft 100% is Valorant 2.143 at the same DPI. Both are 7.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Valorant to Minecraft multiplier?

There isn’t a fixed one. Minecraft uses a curved scale, so the ratio changes with your setting. Use the Valorant to Minecraft converter to get an exact value.

Does DPI change the Minecraft to Valorant conversion?

Only if you use a different DPI in each game. Enter both DPI values in the converter and it matches cm/360 for you.

Where do I change sensitivity in Valorant?

Go to Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim. Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to Minecraftvaries0.4 → 28.6%
Minecraft to CS2varies100% → 6.818
Minecraft to Apexvaries100% → 6.818
Minecraft to Fortnitevaries100% → 27%
Minecraft to Overwatch 2varies100% → 22.73
Minecraft to Warzonevaries100% → 22.73
CS2 to Valorant×0.31431.2 → 0.377
Apex to Valorant×0.31431.5 → 0.471
Fortnite to Valorant×0.07946.5% → 0.516