SensSwap

Overwatch 2 sensitivity converter

Convert your Overwatch 2 sensitivity to any of 56 other games, or bring another game’s sensitivity into Overwatch 2.

Overwatch 2 values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.471

Overwatch 2 5 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.471 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 17.3 cm Full circle 34.6 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.5
  • Fortnite5.94%
  • Tarkov0.264
  • PUBG43.5
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.0943
cm per 360°
34.64
inches per 360°
13.64
eDPI (DPI × sens)
4,000 → 377

Convert Overwatch 2 sensitivity to other games

ConversionMultiply byExample
Overwatch 2 to Valorant×0.09435 → 0.471
Overwatch 2 to CS2×0.35 → 1.5
Overwatch 2 to Apex×0.35 → 1.5
Overwatch 2 to Fortnite×1.18815 → 5.94%
Overwatch 2 to Warzone×15 → 5
Overwatch 2 to Marvel Rivals×0.37715 → 1.886
Overwatch 2 to R6 Siege×1.15195 → 5.76
Overwatch 2 to Deadlock×0.155 → 0.75
Overwatch 2 to Tarkov×0.05285 → 0.264
Overwatch 2 to PUBGvaries5 → 43.5
Overwatch 2 to CS:GO×0.35 → 1.5
Overwatch 2 to Halo Infinite×0.2975 → 1.49
Overwatch 2 to KovaaK's×0.35 → 1.5
Overwatch 2 to Minecraftvaries5 → 33.9%
Overwatch 2 to BF6varies5 → 17.7
Overwatch 2 to The Finals×6.65 → 33
Overwatch 2 to ARC Raiders×4.84935 → 24.2
Overwatch 2 to Hunt: Showdown×0.15365 → 0.768
Overwatch 2 to Rust×0.05875 → 0.293
Overwatch 2 to Aim Lab×0.1325 → 0.66

Convert other games to Overwatch 2

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to Overwatch 2×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Overwatch 2×3.33331.2 → 4
Apex to Overwatch 2×3.33331.5 → 5
Fortnite to Overwatch 2×0.84176.5% → 5.47
Warzone to Overwatch 2×14.5 → 4.5
Marvel Rivals to Overwatch 2×2.65151.6 → 4.24
R6 Siege to Overwatch 2×0.868110 → 8.68
Deadlock to Overwatch 2×6.66670.8 → 5.33
Tarkov to Overwatch 2×18.93940.25 → 4.73
PUBG to Overwatch 2varies50 → 6.73
CS:GO to Overwatch 2×3.33331.5 → 5
Halo Infinite to Overwatch 2×3.3672 → 6.73
KovaaK's to Overwatch 2×3.33331.2 → 4
Minecraft to Overwatch 2varies100% → 22.73
BF6 to Overwatch 2varies30 → 8.24
The Finals to Overwatch 2×0.151540 → 6.06
ARC Raiders to Overwatch 2×0.206225 → 5.16
Hunt: Showdown to Overwatch 2×6.51090.6 → 3.91
Rust to Overwatch 2×17.04550.3 → 5.11
Aim Lab to Overwatch 2×7.57580.5 → 3.79

Overwatch 2 sensitivity chart

Your Overwatch 2 sensitivity in the most played shooters at the same DPI.

Overwatch 2 sensitivityValorantCS2ApexFortniteWarzonecm/360° at 800 DPI
20.1890.60.62.38%286.6
30.2830.90.93.56%357.7
3.50.331.051.054.16%3.549.5
40.3771.21.24.75%443.3
4.50.4241.351.355.35%4.538.5
50.4711.51.55.94%534.6
60.5661.81.87.13%628.9
70.662.12.18.32%724.7
80.7542.42.49.5%821.6
100.9433311.88%1017.3

About Overwatch 2 sensitivity

Overwatch 2 runs on Blizzard proprietary engine and turns 0.0066° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Its sensitivity is a decimal number. You change it in Options → Controls → General → Sensitivity. Overwatch 2 kept the 0.0066 yaw from the original Overwatch, so old Overwatch settings still apply.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Overwatch 2 yaw value?

Overwatch 2 turns 0.0066° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Converters use this value to match your aim across games.

Where is the sensitivity setting in Overwatch 2?

Go to Options → Controls → General → Sensitivity. Overwatch 2 kept the 0.0066 yaw from the original Overwatch, so old Overwatch settings still apply.

What is a good Overwatch 2 sensitivity?

There is no single best value. Many players land between about 25 and 60 cm/360°; at 800 DPI that is Overwatch 2 2.89 to 6.93. The sensitivity finder helps you narrow it down.