SensSwap

Warzone sensitivity converter

Convert your Call of Duty: Warzone sensitivity to any of 56 other games, or bring another game’s sensitivity into Warzone.

Warzone values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.424

Warzone 4.5 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.424 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 19.2 cm Full circle 38.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.35
  • Fortnite5.35%
  • Overwatch 24.5
  • Marvel Rivals1.697
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.0943
cm per 360°
38.48
inches per 360°
15.15
eDPI (DPI × sens)
3,600 → 339

Convert Warzone sensitivity to other games

ConversionMultiply byExample
Warzone to Valorant×0.09434.5 → 0.424
Warzone to CS2×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Apex×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Fortnite×1.18814.5 → 5.35%
Warzone to Overwatch 2×14.5 → 4.5
Warzone to Marvel Rivals×0.37714.5 → 1.697
Warzone to R6 Siege×1.15194.5 → 5.18
Warzone to Deadlock×0.154.5 → 0.675
Warzone to Tarkov×0.05284.5 → 0.238
Warzone to PUBGvaries4.5 → 41.2
Warzone to CS:GO×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Halo Infinite×0.2974.5 → 1.34
Warzone to KovaaK's×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Minecraftvaries4.5 → 30.5%
Warzone to BF6varies4.5 → 15.8
Warzone to The Finals×6.64.5 → 29.7
Warzone to ARC Raiders×4.84934.5 → 21.8
Warzone to Hunt: Showdown×0.15364.5 → 0.691
Warzone to Rust×0.05874.5 → 0.264
Warzone to Aim Lab×0.1324.5 → 0.594

Convert other games to Warzone

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
Apex to Warzone×3.33331.5 → 5
Fortnite to Warzone×0.84176.5% → 5.47
Overwatch 2 to Warzone×15 → 5
Marvel Rivals to Warzone×2.65151.6 → 4.24
R6 Siege to Warzone×0.868110 → 8.68
Deadlock to Warzone×6.66670.8 → 5.33
Tarkov to Warzone×18.93940.25 → 4.73
PUBG to Warzonevaries50 → 6.73
CS:GO to Warzone×3.33331.5 → 5
Halo Infinite to Warzone×3.3672 → 6.73
KovaaK's to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
Minecraft to Warzonevaries100% → 22.73
BF6 to Warzonevaries30 → 8.24
The Finals to Warzone×0.151540 → 6.06
ARC Raiders to Warzone×0.206225 → 5.16
Hunt: Showdown to Warzone×6.51090.6 → 3.91
Rust to Warzone×17.04550.3 → 5.11
Aim Lab to Warzone×7.57580.5 → 3.79

Warzone sensitivity chart

Your Warzone sensitivity in the most played shooters at the same DPI.

Warzone sensitivityValorantCS2ApexFortniteOverwatch 2cm/360° at 800 DPI
20.1890.60.62.38%286.6
30.2830.90.93.56%357.7
3.50.331.051.054.16%3.549.5
40.3771.21.24.75%443.3
4.50.4241.351.355.35%4.538.5
50.4711.51.55.94%534.6
60.5661.81.87.13%628.9
70.662.12.18.32%724.7
80.7542.42.49.5%821.6
100.9433311.88%1017.3

About Call of Duty: Warzone sensitivity

Call of Duty: Warzone runs on IW engine and turns 0.0066° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Its sensitivity is a decimal number. You change it in the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings. Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Call of Duty: Warzone yaw value?

Call of Duty: Warzone turns 0.0066° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Converters use this value to match your aim across games.

Where is the sensitivity setting in Call of Duty: Warzone?

Go to the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings. Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

What is a good Warzone sensitivity?

There is no single best value. Many players land between about 25 and 60 cm/360°; at 800 DPI that is Warzone 2.89 to 6.93. The sensitivity finder helps you narrow it down.