SensSwap

Apex sensitivity converter

Convert your Apex Legends sensitivity to any of 56 other games, or bring another game’s sensitivity into Apex.

Apex values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.471

Apex 1.5 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.471 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 17.3 cm Full circle 34.6 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.5
  • Fortnite5.94%
  • PUBG43.5
  • Overwatch 25
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.3143
cm per 360°
34.64
inches per 360°
13.64
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,200 → 377

Convert Apex sensitivity to other games

ConversionMultiply byExample
Apex to Valorant×0.31431.5 → 0.471
Apex to CS2×11.5 → 1.5
Apex to Fortnite×3.96041.5 → 5.94%
Apex to Overwatch 2×3.33331.5 → 5
Apex to Warzone×3.33331.5 → 5
Apex to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.5 → 1.886
Apex to R6 Siege×3.83971.5 → 5.76
Apex to Deadlock×0.51.5 → 0.75
Apex to Tarkov×0.1761.5 → 0.264
Apex to PUBGvaries1.5 → 43.5
Apex to Halo Infinite×0.991.5 → 1.49
Apex to Minecraftvaries1.5 → 33.9%
Apex to BF6varies1.5 → 17.7
Apex to The Finals×221.5 → 33
Apex to ARC Raiders×16.16451.5 → 24.2
Apex to Hunt: Showdown×0.5121.5 → 0.768
Apex to Destiny 2×3.33331.5 → 5
Apex to Rust×0.19561.5 → 0.293
Apex to Aim Lab×0.441.5 → 0.66

Convert other games to Apex

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to Apex×3.18180.4 → 1.273
CS2 to Apex×11.2 → 1.2
Fortnite to Apex×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Overwatch 2 to Apex×0.35 → 1.5
Warzone to Apex×0.34.5 → 1.35
Marvel Rivals to Apex×0.79551.6 → 1.273
R6 Siege to Apex×0.260410 → 2.604
Deadlock to Apex×20.8 → 1.6
Tarkov to Apex×5.68180.25 → 1.42
PUBG to Apexvaries50 → 2.02
Halo Infinite to Apex×1.01012 → 2.02
Minecraft to Apexvaries100% → 6.818
BF6 to Apexvaries30 → 2.473
The Finals to Apex×0.045540 → 1.818
ARC Raiders to Apex×0.061925 → 1.547
Hunt: Showdown to Apex×1.95330.6 → 1.172
Destiny 2 to Apex×0.36 → 1.8
Rust to Apex×5.11360.3 → 1.534
Aim Lab to Apex×2.27270.5 → 1.136

Apex sensitivity chart

Your Apex sensitivity in the most played shooters at the same DPI.

Apex sensitivityValorantCS2FortniteOverwatch 2Warzonecm/360° at 800 DPI
0.80.2510.83.17%2.672.6764.9
10.31413.96%3.333.3352
1.20.3771.24.75%4443.3
1.50.4711.55.94%5534.6
1.80.5661.87.13%6628.9
20.62927.92%6.676.6726
2.20.6912.28.71%7.337.3323.6
2.50.7862.59.9%8.338.3320.8
30.943311.88%101017.3
3.51.13.513.86%11.6711.6714.8

About Apex Legends sensitivity

Apex Legends runs on Source (modified) and turns 0.022° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Its sensitivity is a decimal number. You change it in Settings → Mouse / Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity. Apex shares the Source-engine 0.022 yaw, so hipfire sensitivity is identical to CS2. ADS uses separate per-optic multipliers.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Apex Legends yaw value?

Apex Legends turns 0.022° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Converters use this value to match your aim across games.

Where is the sensitivity setting in Apex Legends?

Go to Settings → Mouse / Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity. Apex shares the Source-engine 0.022 yaw, so hipfire sensitivity is identical to CS2. ADS uses separate per-optic multipliers.

What is a good Apex sensitivity?

There is no single best value. Many players land between about 25 and 60 cm/360°; at 800 DPI that is Apex 0.866 to 2.078. The sensitivity finder helps you narrow it down.