SensSwap

Valorant to ARC Raiders sensitivity converter

Multiply your Valorant sensitivity by 51.4324 to get the same aim in ARC Raiders.

Valorant and ARC Raiders values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. ARC Raiders is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
ARC Raiders sensitivity20.6

Valorant 0.4 feels exactly the same as ARC Raiders 20.6 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.273
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • R6 Siege4.89
  • Deadlock0.636
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×51.4324
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
320 → 16,458

How do I convert Valorant sensitivity to ARC Raiders?

To convert Valorant sensitivity to ARC Raiders, multiply it by 51.4324. Valorant turns 0.07° per mouse count and ARC Raiders turns 0.00136101°, so Valorant 0.4 becomes ARC Raiders 20.6. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Valorant sensitivity in Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim.
  2. Multiply it by 51.4324, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In ARC Raiders, open the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical ARC Raiders setting of 25 is Valorant 0.486, or 33.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Valorant to ARC Raiders sensitivity chart

Common Valorant settings converted to ARC Raiders. The last two ARC Raiders columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Valorant sensitivity at 800 DPIARC Raiders at 800 DPIARC Raiders at 1600 DPIARC Raiders at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.210.35.120.681.6
0.2512.96.425.765.3
0.315.47.730.954.4
0.351893646.7
0.420.610.341.140.8
0.4523.111.646.336.3
0.525.712.951.432.7
0.630.915.461.727.2
0.736187223.3
0.841.120.682.320.4
151.425.7102.916.3

Valorant and ARC Raiders at a glance

ValorantARC Raiders
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.070.00136101
EngineUnreal Engine 4Unreal Engine 5
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)25 (33.6 cm/360°)
Multiply by×51.4324×0.0194

Why Valorant and ARC Raiders numbers differ

Valorant runs on Unreal Engine 4 and ARC Raiders on Unreal Engine 5. ARC Raiders numbers are 51.43× larger than Valorant numbers for the same hand movement, because ARC Raiders turns less per mouse count. The ARC Raiders value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Valorant 0.4 in ARC Raiders?

Valorant 0.4 is ARC Raiders 20.6 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the ARC Raiders to Valorant multiplier?

Multiply ARC Raiders sensitivity by 0.0194 to get Valorant. Use the ARC Raiders to Valorant converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Valorant to ARC Raiders multiplier?

No. The ×51.4324 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in ARC Raiders?

Go to the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu. Aiming and scoped sensitivity are separate settings.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
ARC Raiders to Valorant×0.019425 → 0.486
Valorant to CS2×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Apex×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Fortnite×12.60130.4 → 5.04%
Valorant to Overwatch 2×10.60610.4 → 4.24
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to ARC Raiders×16.16451.2 → 19.4
Apex to ARC Raiders×16.16451.5 → 24.2
Fortnite to ARC Raiders×4.08156.5% → 26.5