SensSwap

PUBG sensitivity converter

Convert your PUBG: Battlegrounds sensitivity to any of 56 other games, or bring another game’s sensitivity into PUBG.

PUBG values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. PUBG is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.635

PUBG 50 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.635 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 12.9 cm Full circle 25.7 cm · high sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS22.02
  • Fortnite8%
  • Marvel Rivals2.539
  • R6 Siege7.76
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
varies
cm per 360°
25.72
inches per 360°
10.13
eDPI (DPI × sens)
— → 508

Convert PUBG sensitivity to other games

ConversionMultiply byExample
PUBG to Valorantvaries50 → 0.635
PUBG to CS2varies50 → 2.02
PUBG to Apexvaries50 → 2.02
PUBG to Fortnitevaries50 → 8%
PUBG to Overwatch 2varies50 → 6.73
PUBG to Warzonevaries50 → 6.73
PUBG to Marvel Rivalsvaries50 → 2.539
PUBG to R6 Siegevaries50 → 7.76
PUBG to Deadlockvaries50 → 1.01
PUBG to Tarkovvaries50 → 0.356

Convert other games to PUBG

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to PUBGvaries0.4 → 40
CS2 to PUBGvaries1.2 → 38.7
Apex to PUBGvaries1.5 → 43.5
Fortnite to PUBGvaries6.5% → 45.5
Overwatch 2 to PUBGvaries5 → 43.5
Warzone to PUBGvaries4.5 → 41.2
Marvel Rivals to PUBGvaries1.6 → 40
R6 Siege to PUBGvaries10 → 55.5
Deadlock to PUBGvaries0.8 → 44.9
Tarkov to PUBGvaries0.25 → 42.4

PUBG sensitivity chart

Your PUBG sensitivity in the most played shooters at the same DPI.

PUBG sensitivityValorantCS2ApexFortniteOverwatch 2Warzonecm/360° at 800 DPI
300.2530.8040.8043.18%2.682.6864.6
350.3181.0121.0124.01%3.373.3751.3
400.4011.2751.2755.05%4.254.2540.8
450.5041.6051.6056.35%5.355.3532.4
500.6352.022.028%6.736.7325.7
550.7992.5432.54310.07%8.488.4820.4
601.0063.2013.20112.68%10.6710.6716.2
651.2674.034.0315.96%13.4313.4312.9
701.5955.0745.07420.1%16.9116.9110.2

About PUBG: Battlegrounds sensitivity

PUBG: Battlegrounds runs on Unreal Engine 4 and turns 0.004444 × 10^(sens ÷ 50) degrees per mouse count. Its sensitivity is a logarithmic slider (whole numbers 1–100). You change it in Settings → Control → Mouse → General Sensitivity. PUBG’s slider is logarithmic: every 10 points turns about 58% faster, so there is no single multiplier. These numbers assume the default third-person FOV of 80; a wider first-person FOV makes hipfire turn slightly faster. Scope sensitivities are separate sliders. The PUBG value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Frequently asked questions

How does PUBG: Battlegrounds sensitivity scale?

PUBG: Battlegrounds uses a logarithmic scale: each mouse count turns 0.004444 × 10^(sens ÷ 50) degrees. The PUBG value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one. That is why converting it needs a calculator rather than one multiplier.

Where is the sensitivity setting in PUBG: Battlegrounds?

Go to Settings → Control → Mouse → General Sensitivity. PUBG’s slider is logarithmic: every 10 points turns about 58% faster, so there is no single multiplier. These numbers assume the default third-person FOV of 80; a wider first-person FOV makes hipfire turn slightly faster. Scope sensitivities are separate sliders.

What is a good PUBG sensitivity?

There is no single best value. Many players land between about 25 and 60 cm/360°; at 800 DPI that is PUBG 31.6 to 50.6. The sensitivity finder helps you narrow it down.