SensSwap

Valorant to Marvel Rivals sensitivity converter

Multiply your Valorant sensitivity by 4 to get the same aim in Marvel Rivals.

Valorant and Marvel Rivals values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Marvel Rivals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Marvel Rivals sensitivity1.6

Valorant 0.4 feels exactly the same as Marvel Rivals 1.6 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.273
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • R6 Siege4.89
  • Deadlock0.636
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×4
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
320 → 1,280

How do I convert Valorant sensitivity to Marvel Rivals?

To convert Valorant sensitivity to Marvel Rivals, multiply it by 4. Valorant turns 0.07° per mouse count and Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175°, so Valorant 0.4 becomes Marvel Rivals 1.6. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Valorant sensitivity in Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim.
  2. Multiply it by 4, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Marvel Rivals, open the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Marvel Rivals setting of 1.6 is Valorant 0.4, or 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Valorant to Marvel Rivals sensitivity chart

Common Valorant settings converted to Marvel Rivals. The last two Marvel Rivals columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Valorant sensitivity at 800 DPIMarvel Rivals at 800 DPIMarvel Rivals at 1600 DPIMarvel Rivals at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.20.80.41.681.6
0.2510.5265.3
0.31.20.62.454.4
0.351.40.72.846.7
0.41.60.83.240.8
0.451.80.93.636.3
0.521432.7
0.62.41.24.827.2
0.72.81.45.623.3
0.83.21.66.420.4
142816.3

Valorant and Marvel Rivals at a glance

ValorantMarvel Rivals
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.070.0175
EngineUnreal Engine 4Unreal Engine 5
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)1.6 (40.8 cm/360°)
Multiply by×4×0.25

Why Valorant and Marvel Rivals numbers differ

Valorant runs on Unreal Engine 4 and Marvel Rivals on Unreal Engine 5. Marvel Rivals numbers are 4× larger than Valorant numbers for the same hand movement, because Marvel Rivals turns less per mouse count. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Valorant 0.4 in Marvel Rivals?

Valorant 0.4 is Marvel Rivals 1.6 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Marvel Rivals to Valorant multiplier?

Multiply Marvel Rivals sensitivity by 0.25 to get Valorant. Use the Marvel Rivals to Valorant converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Valorant to Marvel Rivals multiplier?

No. The ×4 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Marvel Rivals?

Go to the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings. Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Marvel Rivals to Valorant×0.251.6 → 0.4
Valorant to CS2×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Apex×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Fortnite×12.60130.4 → 5.04%
Valorant to Overwatch 2×10.60610.4 → 4.24
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.2 → 1.509
Apex to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.5 → 1.886
Fortnite to Marvel Rivals×0.31746.5% → 2.063