SensSwap

Valorant to Warzone sensitivity converter

Multiply your Valorant sensitivity by 10.6061 to get the same aim in Call of Duty: Warzone.

Valorant and Warzone values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Warzone sensitivity4.24

Valorant 0.4 feels exactly the same as Warzone 4.24 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.273
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • Marvel Rivals1.6
  • R6 Siege4.89
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×10.6061
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
320 → 3,394

How do I convert Valorant sensitivity to Warzone?

To convert Valorant sensitivity to Warzone, multiply it by 10.6061. Valorant turns 0.07° per mouse count and Warzone turns 0.0066°, so Valorant 0.4 becomes Warzone 4.24. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Valorant sensitivity in Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim.
  2. Multiply it by 10.6061, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Call of Duty: Warzone, open the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Warzone setting of 4.5 is Valorant 0.424, or 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Valorant to Warzone sensitivity chart

Common Valorant settings converted to Warzone. The last two Warzone columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Valorant sensitivity at 800 DPIWarzone at 800 DPIWarzone at 1600 DPIWarzone at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.22.121.064.2481.6
0.252.651.335.365.3
0.33.181.596.3654.4
0.353.711.867.4246.7
0.44.242.128.4840.8
0.454.772.399.5536.3
0.55.32.6510.6132.7
0.66.363.1812.7327.2
0.77.423.7114.8523.3
0.88.484.2416.9720.4
110.615.321.2116.3

Valorant and Warzone at a glance

ValorantWarzone
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.070.0066
EngineUnreal Engine 4IW engine
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)
Multiply by×10.6061×0.0943

Why Valorant and Warzone numbers differ

Valorant runs on Unreal Engine 4 and Call of Duty: Warzone on IW engine. Warzone numbers are 10.61× larger than Valorant numbers for the same hand movement, because Warzone turns less per mouse count.

Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Valorant 0.4 in Warzone?

Valorant 0.4 is Warzone 4.24 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Warzone to Valorant multiplier?

Multiply Warzone sensitivity by 0.0943 to get Valorant. Use the Warzone to Valorant converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Valorant to Warzone multiplier?

No. The ×10.6061 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Call of Duty: Warzone?

Go to the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings. Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Warzone to Valorant×0.09434.5 → 0.424
Valorant to CS2×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Apex×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Fortnite×12.60130.4 → 5.04%
Valorant to Overwatch 2×10.60610.4 → 4.24
Valorant to Marvel Rivals×40.4 → 1.6
CS2 to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
Apex to Warzone×3.33331.5 → 5
Fortnite to Warzone×0.84176.5% → 5.47