SensSwap

Tarkov sensitivity converter

Convert your Escape from Tarkov sensitivity to any of 56 other games, or bring another game’s sensitivity into Tarkov.

Tarkov values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Tarkov is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.446

Tarkov 0.25 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.446 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 18.3 cm Full circle 36.6 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.42
  • Fortnite5.63%
  • Overwatch 24.73
  • Marvel Rivals1.786
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×1.7857
cm per 360°
36.58
inches per 360°
14.4
eDPI (DPI × sens)
200 → 357

Convert Tarkov sensitivity to other games

ConversionMultiply byExample
Tarkov to Valorant×1.78570.25 → 0.446
Tarkov to CS2×5.68180.25 → 1.42
Tarkov to Apex×5.68180.25 → 1.42
Tarkov to Fortnite×22.50230.25 → 5.63%
Tarkov to Overwatch 2×18.93940.25 → 4.73
Tarkov to Warzone×18.93940.25 → 4.73
Tarkov to Marvel Rivals×7.14290.25 → 1.786
Tarkov to R6 Siege×21.81660.25 → 5.45
Tarkov to Deadlock×2.84090.25 → 0.71
Tarkov to PUBGvaries0.25 → 42.4

Convert other games to Tarkov

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to Tarkov×0.560.4 → 0.224
CS2 to Tarkov×0.1761.2 → 0.211
Apex to Tarkov×0.1761.5 → 0.264
Fortnite to Tarkov×0.04446.5% → 0.289
Overwatch 2 to Tarkov×0.05285 → 0.264
Warzone to Tarkov×0.05284.5 → 0.238
Marvel Rivals to Tarkov×0.141.6 → 0.224
R6 Siege to Tarkov×0.045810 → 0.458
Deadlock to Tarkov×0.3520.8 → 0.282
PUBG to Tarkovvaries50 → 0.356

Tarkov sensitivity chart

Your Tarkov sensitivity in the most played shooters at the same DPI.

Tarkov sensitivityValorantCS2ApexFortniteOverwatch 2Warzonecm/360° at 800 DPI
0.10.1790.5680.5682.25%1.891.8991.4
0.150.2680.8520.8523.38%2.842.8461
0.20.3571.1361.1364.5%3.793.7945.7
0.250.4461.421.425.63%4.734.7336.6
0.30.5361.7051.7056.75%5.685.6830.5
0.40.7142.2732.2739%7.587.5822.9
0.50.8932.8412.84111.25%9.479.4718.3

About Escape from Tarkov sensitivity

Escape from Tarkov runs on Unity and turns 0.125° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Its sensitivity is a decimal number. You change it in Settings → Controls → Mouse sensitivity. Aiming sensitivity is a separate setting. Heavy gear and low weapon ergonomics slow your turning in raid, so the conversion matches an unencumbered character. The Tarkov value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Escape from Tarkov yaw value?

Escape from Tarkov turns 0.125° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. The Tarkov value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one. Converters use this value to match your aim across games.

Where is the sensitivity setting in Escape from Tarkov?

Go to Settings → Controls → Mouse sensitivity. Aiming sensitivity is a separate setting. Heavy gear and low weapon ergonomics slow your turning in raid, so the conversion matches an unencumbered character.

What is a good Tarkov sensitivity?

There is no single best value. Many players land between about 25 and 60 cm/360°; at 800 DPI that is Tarkov 0.152 to 0.366. The sensitivity finder helps you narrow it down.