SensSwap

Valorant to Aim Lab sensitivity converter

Multiply your Valorant sensitivity by 1.4 to get the same aim in Aim Lab.

Valorant and Aim Lab values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Aim Lab sensitivity0.56

Valorant 0.4 feels exactly the same as Aim Lab 0.56 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.273
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • Marvel Rivals1.6
  • R6 Siege4.89
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×1.4
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
320 → 448

How do I convert Valorant sensitivity to Aim Lab?

To convert Valorant sensitivity to Aim Lab, multiply it by 1.4. Valorant turns 0.07° per mouse count and Aim Lab turns 0.05°, so Valorant 0.4 becomes Aim Lab 0.56. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Valorant sensitivity in Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim.
  2. Multiply it by 1.4, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Aim Lab, open Settings → Mouse → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Aim Lab and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Aim Lab setting of 0.5 is Valorant 0.357, or 45.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Valorant to Aim Lab sensitivity chart

Common Valorant settings converted to Aim Lab. The last two Aim Lab columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Valorant sensitivity at 800 DPIAim Lab at 800 DPIAim Lab at 1600 DPIAim Lab at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.20.280.140.5681.6
0.250.350.1750.765.3
0.30.420.210.8454.4
0.350.490.2450.9846.7
0.40.560.281.1240.8
0.450.630.3151.2636.3
0.50.70.351.432.7
0.60.840.421.6827.2
0.70.980.491.9623.3
0.81.120.562.2420.4
11.40.72.816.3

Valorant and Aim Lab at a glance

ValorantAim Lab
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.070.05
EngineUnreal Engine 4Unity (aim trainer)
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)0.5 (45.7 cm/360°)
Multiply by×1.4×0.7143

Why Valorant and Aim Lab numbers differ

Valorant runs on Unreal Engine 4 and Aim Lab on Unity (aim trainer). Aim Lab numbers are 1.4× larger than Valorant numbers for the same hand movement, because Aim Lab turns less per mouse count.

Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Valorant 0.4 in Aim Lab?

Valorant 0.4 is Aim Lab 0.56 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Aim Lab to Valorant multiplier?

Multiply Aim Lab sensitivity by 0.7143 to get Valorant. Use the Aim Lab to Valorant converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Valorant to Aim Lab multiplier?

No. The ×1.4 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Aim Lab?

Go to Settings → Mouse → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Aim Lab. Aim Lab can copy any game’s sensitivity scale. These numbers assume its own Aim Lab scale; if you picked another game’s scale, enter that game’s sensitivity instead.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Aim Lab to Valorant×0.71430.5 → 0.357
Valorant to CS2×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Apex×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Fortnite×12.60130.4 → 5.04%
Valorant to Overwatch 2×10.60610.4 → 4.24
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Aim Lab×0.441.2 → 0.528
Apex to Aim Lab×0.441.5 → 0.66
Fortnite to Aim Lab×0.11116.5% → 0.722