SensSwap

Valorant to Halo Infinite sensitivity converter

Multiply your Valorant sensitivity by 3.15 to get the same aim in Halo Infinite.

Valorant and Halo Infinite values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Halo Infinite is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Halo Infinite sensitivity1.26

Valorant 0.4 feels exactly the same as Halo Infinite 1.26 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.273
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • Overwatch 24.24
  • Marvel Rivals1.6
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×3.15
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
320 → 1,008

How do I convert Valorant sensitivity to Halo Infinite?

To convert Valorant sensitivity to Halo Infinite, multiply it by 3.15. Valorant turns 0.07° per mouse count and Halo Infinite turns 0.022222°, so Valorant 0.4 becomes Halo Infinite 1.26. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Valorant sensitivity in Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim.
  2. Multiply it by 3.15, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Halo Infinite, open the look sensitivity options in the Keyboard / Mouse settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value) and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Halo Infinite setting of 2 is Valorant 0.635, or 25.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Valorant to Halo Infinite sensitivity chart

Common Valorant settings converted to Halo Infinite. The last two Halo Infinite columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Valorant sensitivity at 800 DPIHalo Infinite at 800 DPIHalo Infinite at 1600 DPIHalo Infinite at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.20.630.321.2681.6
0.250.790.391.5865.3
0.30.950.471.8954.4
0.351.10.552.2146.7
0.41.260.632.5240.8
0.451.420.712.8436.3
0.51.580.793.1532.7
0.61.890.953.7827.2
0.72.211.14.4123.3
0.82.521.265.0420.4
13.151.586.316.3

Valorant and Halo Infinite at a glance

ValorantHalo Infinite
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.070.022222
EngineUnreal Engine 4Slipspace
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)2 (25.7 cm/360°)
Multiply by×3.15×0.3175

Why Valorant and Halo Infinite numbers differ

Valorant runs on Unreal Engine 4 and Halo Infinite on Slipspace. Halo Infinite numbers are 3.15× larger than Valorant numbers for the same hand movement, because Halo Infinite turns less per mouse count. The Halo Infinite value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Valorant 0.4 in Halo Infinite?

Valorant 0.4 is Halo Infinite 1.26 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Halo Infinite to Valorant multiplier?

Multiply Halo Infinite sensitivity by 0.3175 to get Valorant. Use the Halo Infinite to Valorant converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Valorant to Halo Infinite multiplier?

No. The ×3.15 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Halo Infinite?

Go to the look sensitivity options in the Keyboard / Mouse settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value). Zoom sensitivity is set separately per zoom level.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Halo Infinite to Valorant×0.31752 → 0.635
Valorant to CS2×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Apex×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Fortnite×12.60130.4 → 5.04%
Valorant to Overwatch 2×10.60610.4 → 4.24
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Halo Infinite×0.991.2 → 1.19
Apex to Halo Infinite×0.991.5 → 1.49
Fortnite to Halo Infinite×0.256.5% → 1.62