SensSwap

Aim Lab to Valorant sensitivity converter

Multiply your Aim Lab sensitivity by 0.7143 to get the same aim in Valorant.

Aim Lab and Valorant values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.357

Aim Lab 0.5 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.357 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 22.9 cm Full circle 45.7 cm · low sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.136
  • Fortnite4.5%
  • PUBG37.5
  • Overwatch 23.79
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.7143
cm per 360°
45.72
inches per 360°
18
eDPI (DPI × sens)
400 → 286

How do I convert Aim Lab sensitivity to Valorant?

To convert Aim Lab sensitivity to Valorant, multiply it by 0.7143. Aim Lab turns 0.05° per mouse count and Valorant turns 0.07°, so Aim Lab 0.5 becomes Valorant 0.357. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 45.7 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Aim Lab sensitivity in Settings → Mouse → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Aim Lab.
  2. Multiply it by 0.7143, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Valorant, open Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Valorant setting of 0.4 is Aim Lab 0.56, or 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Aim Lab to Valorant sensitivity chart

Common Aim Lab settings converted to Valorant. The last two Valorant columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Aim Lab sensitivity at 800 DPIValorant at 800 DPIValorant at 1600 DPIValorant at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.30.2140.1070.42976.2
0.40.2860.1430.57157.1
0.50.3570.1790.71445.7
0.60.4290.2140.85738.1
0.70.50.25132.7
0.80.5710.2861.14328.6
10.7140.3571.42922.9

Aim Lab and Valorant at a glance

Aim LabValorant
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.050.07
EngineUnity (aim trainer)Unreal Engine 4
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.5 (45.7 cm/360°)0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.7143×1.4

Why Aim Lab and Valorant numbers differ

Aim Lab runs on Unity (aim trainer) and Valorant on Unreal Engine 4. Valorant numbers are 1.4× smaller than Aim Lab numbers for the same hand movement, because Valorant turns more per mouse count.

Aim Lab can copy any game’s sensitivity scale. These numbers assume its own Aim Lab scale; if you picked another game’s scale, enter that game’s sensitivity instead.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Aim Lab 0.5 in Valorant?

Aim Lab 0.5 is Valorant 0.357 at the same DPI. Both are 45.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Valorant to Aim Lab multiplier?

Multiply Valorant sensitivity by 1.4 to get Aim Lab. Use the Valorant to Aim Lab converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Aim Lab to Valorant multiplier?

No. The ×0.7143 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Valorant?

Go to Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim. Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to Aim Lab×1.40.4 → 0.56
Aim Lab to CS2×2.27270.5 → 1.136
Aim Lab to Apex×2.27270.5 → 1.136
Aim Lab to Fortnite×9.00090.5 → 4.5%
Aim Lab to Overwatch 2×7.57580.5 → 3.79
Aim Lab to Warzone×7.57580.5 → 3.79
CS2 to Valorant×0.31431.2 → 0.377
Apex to Valorant×0.31431.5 → 0.471
Fortnite to Valorant×0.07946.5% → 0.516