SensSwap

CS2 sensitivity converter

Convert your Counter-Strike 2 sensitivity to any of 56 other games, or bring another game’s sensitivity into CS2.

CS2 values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.377

CS2 1.2 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.377 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 21.6 cm Full circle 43.3 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Apex1.2
  • Fortnite4.75%
  • Warzone4
  • Marvel Rivals1.509
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.3143
cm per 360°
43.3
inches per 360°
17.05
eDPI (DPI × sens)
960 → 302

Convert CS2 sensitivity to other games

ConversionMultiply byExample
CS2 to Valorant×0.31431.2 → 0.377
CS2 to Apex×11.2 → 1.2
CS2 to Fortnite×3.96041.2 → 4.75%
CS2 to Overwatch 2×3.33331.2 → 4
CS2 to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
CS2 to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.2 → 1.509
CS2 to R6 Siege×3.83971.2 → 4.61
CS2 to Deadlock×0.51.2 → 0.6
CS2 to Tarkov×0.1761.2 → 0.211
CS2 to PUBGvaries1.2 → 38.7
CS2 to Halo Infinite×0.991.2 → 1.19
CS2 to Minecraftvaries1.2 → 26.7%
CS2 to BF6varies1.2 → 13.9
CS2 to The Finals×221.2 → 26.4
CS2 to ARC Raiders×16.16451.2 → 19.4
CS2 to Hunt: Showdown×0.5121.2 → 0.614
CS2 to Destiny 2×3.33331.2 → 4
CS2 to Rust×0.19561.2 → 0.235
CS2 to Aim Lab×0.441.2 → 0.528

Convert other games to CS2

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to CS2×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Apex to CS2×11.5 → 1.5
Fortnite to CS2×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Overwatch 2 to CS2×0.35 → 1.5
Warzone to CS2×0.34.5 → 1.35
Marvel Rivals to CS2×0.79551.6 → 1.273
R6 Siege to CS2×0.260410 → 2.604
Deadlock to CS2×20.8 → 1.6
Tarkov to CS2×5.68180.25 → 1.42
PUBG to CS2varies50 → 2.02
Halo Infinite to CS2×1.01012 → 2.02
Minecraft to CS2varies100% → 6.818
BF6 to CS2varies30 → 2.473
The Finals to CS2×0.045540 → 1.818
ARC Raiders to CS2×0.061925 → 1.547
Hunt: Showdown to CS2×1.95330.6 → 1.172
Destiny 2 to CS2×0.36 → 1.8
Rust to CS2×5.11360.3 → 1.534
Aim Lab to CS2×2.27270.5 → 1.136

CS2 sensitivity chart

Your CS2 sensitivity in the most played shooters at the same DPI.

CS2 sensitivityValorantApexFortniteOverwatch 2Warzonecm/360° at 800 DPI
0.80.2510.83.17%2.672.6764.9
10.31413.96%3.333.3352
1.20.3771.24.75%4443.3
1.40.441.45.54%4.674.6737.1
1.60.5031.66.34%5.335.3332.5
1.80.5661.87.13%6628.9
20.62927.92%6.676.6726
2.20.6912.28.71%7.337.3323.6
2.50.7862.59.9%8.338.3320.8
30.943311.88%101017.3

About Counter-Strike 2 sensitivity

Counter-Strike 2 runs on Source 2 and turns 0.022° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Its sensitivity is a decimal number. You change it in Settings → Keyboard / Mouse → Mouse Sensitivity (or type sensitivity in the console). CS2 uses the same 0.022 yaw as CS:GO, so a CS:GO sensitivity carries over to CS2 unchanged.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Counter-Strike 2 yaw value?

Counter-Strike 2 turns 0.022° per mouse count at sensitivity 1. Converters use this value to match your aim across games.

Where is the sensitivity setting in Counter-Strike 2?

Go to Settings → Keyboard / Mouse → Mouse Sensitivity (or type sensitivity in the console). CS2 uses the same 0.022 yaw as CS:GO, so a CS:GO sensitivity carries over to CS2 unchanged.

What is a good CS2 sensitivity?

There is no single best value. Many players land between about 25 and 60 cm/360°; at 800 DPI that is CS2 0.866 to 2.078. The sensitivity finder helps you narrow it down.