SensSwap

Warzone to Valorant sensitivity converter

Multiply your Warzone sensitivity by 0.0943 to get the same aim in Valorant.

Warzone and Valorant values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.424

Warzone 4.5 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.424 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 19.2 cm Full circle 38.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.35
  • Fortnite5.35%
  • Overwatch 24.5
  • Marvel Rivals1.697
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.0943
cm per 360°
38.48
inches per 360°
15.15
eDPI (DPI × sens)
3,600 → 339

How do I convert Warzone sensitivity to Valorant?

To convert Warzone sensitivity to Valorant, multiply it by 0.0943. Warzone turns 0.0066° per mouse count and Valorant turns 0.07°, so Warzone 4.5 becomes Valorant 0.424. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 38.5 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Warzone sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings.
  2. Multiply it by 0.0943, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Valorant, open Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Valorant setting of 0.4 is Warzone 4.24, or 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Warzone to Valorant sensitivity chart

Common Warzone settings converted to Valorant. The last two Valorant columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Warzone sensitivity at 800 DPIValorant at 800 DPIValorant at 1600 DPIValorant at 400 DPIcm/360°
20.1890.0940.37786.6
30.2830.1410.56657.7
3.50.330.1650.6649.5
40.3770.1890.75443.3
4.50.4240.2120.84938.5
50.4710.2360.94334.6
60.5660.2831.13128.9
70.660.331.3224.7
80.7540.3771.50921.6
100.9430.4711.88617.3

Warzone and Valorant at a glance

WarzoneValorant
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.00660.07
EngineIW engineUnreal Engine 4
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.0943×10.6061

Why Warzone and Valorant numbers differ

Call of Duty: Warzone runs on IW engine and Valorant on Unreal Engine 4. Valorant numbers are 10.61× smaller than Warzone numbers for the same hand movement, because Valorant turns more per mouse count.

Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Warzone 4.5 in Valorant?

Warzone 4.5 is Valorant 0.424 at the same DPI. Both are 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Valorant to Warzone multiplier?

Multiply Valorant sensitivity by 10.6061 to get Warzone. Use the Valorant to Warzone converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Warzone to Valorant multiplier?

No. The ×0.0943 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Valorant?

Go to Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim. Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
Warzone to CS2×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Apex×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Fortnite×1.18814.5 → 5.35%
Warzone to Overwatch 2×14.5 → 4.5
Warzone to Marvel Rivals×0.37714.5 → 1.697
CS2 to Valorant×0.31431.2 → 0.377
Apex to Valorant×0.31431.5 → 0.471
Fortnite to Valorant×0.07946.5% → 0.516