SensSwap

Valorant to Deadlock sensitivity converter

Multiply your Valorant sensitivity by 1.5909 to get the same aim in Deadlock.

Valorant and Deadlock values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Deadlock is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Deadlock sensitivity0.636

Valorant 0.4 feels exactly the same as Deadlock 0.636 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.273
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • Overwatch 24.24
  • Marvel Rivals1.6
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×1.5909
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
320 → 509

How do I convert Valorant sensitivity to Deadlock?

To convert Valorant sensitivity to Deadlock, multiply it by 1.5909. Valorant turns 0.07° per mouse count and Deadlock turns 0.044°, so Valorant 0.4 becomes Deadlock 0.636. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Valorant sensitivity in Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim.
  2. Multiply it by 1.5909, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Deadlock, open the Sensitivity setting in the Mouse / Keyboard options and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Deadlock setting of 0.8 is Valorant 0.503, or 32.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Valorant to Deadlock sensitivity chart

Common Valorant settings converted to Deadlock. The last two Deadlock columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Valorant sensitivity at 800 DPIDeadlock at 800 DPIDeadlock at 1600 DPIDeadlock at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.20.3180.1590.63681.6
0.250.3980.1990.79565.3
0.30.4770.2390.95554.4
0.350.5570.2781.11446.7
0.40.6360.3181.27340.8
0.450.7160.3581.43236.3
0.50.7950.3981.59132.7
0.60.9550.4771.90927.2
0.71.1140.5572.22723.3
0.81.2730.6362.54520.4
11.5910.7953.18216.3

Valorant and Deadlock at a glance

ValorantDeadlock
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.070.044
EngineUnreal Engine 4Source 2
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)0.8 (32.5 cm/360°)
Multiply by×1.5909×0.6286

Why Valorant and Deadlock numbers differ

Valorant runs on Unreal Engine 4 and Deadlock on Source 2. Deadlock numbers are 1.59× larger than Valorant numbers for the same hand movement, because Deadlock turns less per mouse count. The Deadlock value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Valorant 0.4 in Deadlock?

Valorant 0.4 is Deadlock 0.636 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Deadlock to Valorant multiplier?

Multiply Deadlock sensitivity by 0.6286 to get Valorant. Use the Deadlock to Valorant converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Valorant to Deadlock multiplier?

No. The ×1.5909 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Deadlock?

Go to the Sensitivity setting in the Mouse / Keyboard options. Deadlock turns twice as far per count as CS2, so your Deadlock number is half your CS2 number. Because it is third-person, close-range tracking can still feel different.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Deadlock to Valorant×0.62860.8 → 0.503
Valorant to CS2×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Apex×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Fortnite×12.60130.4 → 5.04%
Valorant to Overwatch 2×10.60610.4 → 4.24
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Deadlock×0.51.2 → 0.6
Apex to Deadlock×0.51.5 → 0.75
Fortnite to Deadlock×0.12636.5% → 0.821