SensSwap

KovaaK's to Valorant sensitivity converter

Multiply your KovaaK's sensitivity by 0.3143 to get the same aim in Valorant.

KovaaK's and Valorant values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.377

KovaaK's 1.2 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.377 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 21.6 cm Full circle 43.3 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.2
  • Fortnite4.75%
  • PUBG38.7
  • Overwatch 24
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.3143
cm per 360°
43.3
inches per 360°
17.05
eDPI (DPI × sens)
960 → 302

How do I convert KovaaK's sensitivity to Valorant?

To convert KovaaK's sensitivity to Valorant, multiply it by 0.3143. KovaaK's turns 0.022° per mouse count and Valorant turns 0.07°, so KovaaK's 1.2 becomes Valorant 0.377. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 43.3 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your KovaaK's sensitivity in Settings → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Counter-Strike / Source.
  2. Multiply it by 0.3143, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Valorant, open Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Valorant setting of 0.4 is KovaaK's 1.273, or 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

KovaaK's to Valorant sensitivity chart

Common KovaaK's settings converted to Valorant. The last two Valorant columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

KovaaK's sensitivity at 800 DPIValorant at 800 DPIValorant at 1600 DPIValorant at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.80.2510.1260.50364.9
10.3140.1570.62952
1.20.3770.1890.75443.3
1.50.4710.2360.94334.6
1.80.5660.2831.13128.9
20.6290.3141.25726
2.50.7860.3931.57120.8
30.9430.4711.88617.3

KovaaK's and Valorant at a glance

KovaaK'sValorant
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.0220.07
EngineUnreal Engine (aim trainer)Unreal Engine 4
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting1.2 (43.3 cm/360°)0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.3143×3.1818

Why KovaaK's and Valorant numbers differ

KovaaK's runs on Unreal Engine (aim trainer) and Valorant on Unreal Engine 4. Valorant numbers are 3.18× smaller than KovaaK's numbers for the same hand movement, because Valorant turns more per mouse count.

KovaaK's lets you choose the sensitivity scale of any game. These numbers assume the Counter-Strike / Source scale; if you picked another game's scale, enter that game's sensitivity instead.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is KovaaK's 1.2 in Valorant?

KovaaK's 1.2 is Valorant 0.377 at the same DPI. Both are 43.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Valorant to KovaaK's multiplier?

Multiply Valorant sensitivity by 3.1818 to get KovaaK's. Use the Valorant to KovaaK's converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the KovaaK's to Valorant multiplier?

No. The ×0.3143 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Valorant?

Go to Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim. Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to KovaaK's×3.18180.4 → 1.273
KovaaK's to Fortnite×3.96041.2 → 4.75%
KovaaK's to Overwatch 2×3.33331.2 → 4
KovaaK's to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
CS2 to Valorant×0.31431.2 → 0.377
Apex to Valorant×0.31431.5 → 0.471
Fortnite to Valorant×0.07946.5% → 0.516