SensSwap

Marvel Rivals to Valorant sensitivity converter

Multiply your Marvel Rivals sensitivity by 0.25 to get the same aim in Valorant.

Marvel Rivals and Valorant values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Marvel Rivals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.4

Marvel Rivals 1.6 feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.4 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.273
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • Deadlock0.636
  • Tarkov0.224
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.25
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,280 → 320

How do I convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to Valorant?

To convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to Valorant, multiply it by 0.25. Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175° per mouse count and Valorant turns 0.07°, so Marvel Rivals 1.6 becomes Valorant 0.4. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Marvel Rivals sensitivity in the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings.
  2. Multiply it by 0.25, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Valorant, open Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Valorant setting of 0.4 is Marvel Rivals 1.6, or 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Marvel Rivals to Valorant sensitivity chart

Common Marvel Rivals settings converted to Valorant. The last two Valorant columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Marvel Rivals sensitivity at 800 DPIValorant at 800 DPIValorant at 1600 DPIValorant at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.80.20.10.481.6
10.250.1250.565.3
1.20.30.150.654.4
1.50.3750.1880.7543.5
1.80.450.2250.936.3
20.50.25132.7
2.50.6250.3121.2526.1
30.750.3751.521.8
3.50.8750.4381.7518.7
410.5216.3

Marvel Rivals and Valorant at a glance

Marvel RivalsValorant
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.01750.07
EngineUnreal Engine 5Unreal Engine 4
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting1.6 (40.8 cm/360°)0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.25×4

Why Marvel Rivals and Valorant numbers differ

Marvel Rivals runs on Unreal Engine 5 and Valorant on Unreal Engine 4. Valorant numbers are 4× smaller than Marvel Rivals numbers for the same hand movement, because Valorant turns more per mouse count. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Marvel Rivals 1.6 in Valorant?

Marvel Rivals 1.6 is Valorant 0.4 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Valorant to Marvel Rivals multiplier?

Multiply Valorant sensitivity by 4 to get Marvel Rivals. Use the Valorant to Marvel Rivals converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Marvel Rivals to Valorant multiplier?

No. The ×0.25 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Valorant?

Go to Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim. Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to Marvel Rivals×40.4 → 1.6
Marvel Rivals to CS2×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Apex×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Fortnite×3.15031.6 → 5.04%
Marvel Rivals to Overwatch 2×2.65151.6 → 4.24
Marvel Rivals to Warzone×2.65151.6 → 4.24
CS2 to Valorant×0.31431.2 → 0.377
Apex to Valorant×0.31431.5 → 0.471
Fortnite to Valorant×0.07946.5% → 0.516