SensSwap

Fortnite sensitivity converter

Convert your Fortnite sensitivity to any of 56 other games, or bring another game’s sensitivity into Fortnite.

Fortnite values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Valorant sensitivity0.516

Fortnite 6.5% feels exactly the same as Valorant 0.516 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 15.8 cm Full circle 31.7 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.641
  • Overwatch 25.47
  • Marvel Rivals2.063
  • R6 Siege6.3
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.0794
cm per 360°
31.66
inches per 360°
12.46
eDPI (DPI × sens)
5,200 → 413

Convert Fortnite sensitivity to other games

ConversionMultiply byExample
Fortnite to Valorant×0.07946.5% → 0.516
Fortnite to CS2×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Fortnite to Apex×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Fortnite to Overwatch 2×0.84176.5% → 5.47
Fortnite to Warzone×0.84176.5% → 5.47
Fortnite to Marvel Rivals×0.31746.5% → 2.063
Fortnite to R6 Siege×0.96956.5% → 6.3
Fortnite to Deadlock×0.12636.5% → 0.821
Fortnite to Tarkov×0.04446.5% → 0.289
Fortnite to PUBGvaries6.5% → 45.5
Fortnite to CS:GO×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Fortnite to Halo Infinite×0.256.5% → 1.62
Fortnite to KovaaK's×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Fortnite to Minecraftvaries6.5% → 37%
Fortnite to BF6varies6.5% → 19.5
Fortnite to The Finals×5.5556.5% → 36.1
Fortnite to ARC Raiders×4.08156.5% → 26.5
Fortnite to Hunt: Showdown×0.12936.5% → 0.84
Fortnite to Destiny 2×0.84176.5% → 5.5
Fortnite to Rust×0.04946.5% → 0.321
Fortnite to Aim Lab×0.11116.5% → 0.722

Convert other games to Fortnite

ConversionMultiply byExample
Valorant to Fortnite×12.60130.4 → 5.04%
CS2 to Fortnite×3.96041.2 → 4.75%
Apex to Fortnite×3.96041.5 → 5.94%
Overwatch 2 to Fortnite×1.18815 → 5.94%
Warzone to Fortnite×1.18814.5 → 5.35%
Marvel Rivals to Fortnite×3.15031.6 → 5.04%
R6 Siege to Fortnite×1.031410 → 10.31%
Deadlock to Fortnite×7.92080.8 → 6.34%
Tarkov to Fortnite×22.50230.25 → 5.63%
PUBG to Fortnitevaries50 → 8%
CS:GO to Fortnite×3.96041.5 → 5.94%
Halo Infinite to Fortnite×4.00042 → 8%
KovaaK's to Fortnite×3.96041.2 → 4.75%
Minecraft to Fortnitevaries100% → 27%
BF6 to Fortnitevaries30 → 9.79%
The Finals to Fortnite×0.1840 → 7.2%
ARC Raiders to Fortnite×0.24525 → 6.13%
Hunt: Showdown to Fortnite×7.73570.6 → 4.64%
Destiny 2 to Fortnite×1.18816 → 7.13%
Rust to Fortnite×20.2520.3 → 6.08%
Aim Lab to Fortnite×9.00090.5 → 4.5%

Fortnite sensitivity chart

Your Fortnite sensitivity in the most played shooters at the same DPI.

Fortnite sensitivity (%)ValorantCS2ApexOverwatch 2Warzonecm/360° at 800 DPI
3%0.2380.7580.7582.522.5268.6
4%0.3171.011.013.373.3751.4
5%0.3971.2631.2634.214.2141.2
5.5%0.4361.3891.3894.634.6337.4
6%0.4761.5151.5155.055.0534.3
6.5%0.5161.6411.6415.475.4731.7
7%0.5551.7681.7685.895.8929.4
8%0.6352.022.026.736.7325.7
9%0.7142.2722.2727.577.5722.9
10%0.7942.5252.5258.428.4220.6
12%0.9523.033.0310.110.117.1

About Fortnite sensitivity

Fortnite runs on Unreal Engine 5 and turns 0.005555° per mouse count for every 1%. Its sensitivity is a percentage. You change it in Settings → Mouse & Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity X and Mouse Sensitivity Y (set both to the same value). Fortnite shows sensitivity as a percentage. Targeting and scope sensitivity are separate percentages on top of it.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Fortnite yaw value?

Fortnite turns 0.005555° per mouse count at sensitivity 1 (per 1%, because it uses percentages). Converters use this value to match your aim across games.

Where is the sensitivity setting in Fortnite?

Go to Settings → Mouse & Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity X and Mouse Sensitivity Y (set both to the same value). Fortnite shows sensitivity as a percentage. Targeting and scope sensitivity are separate percentages on top of it.

What is a good Fortnite sensitivity?

There is no single best value. Many players land between about 25 and 60 cm/360°; at 800 DPI that is Fortnite 3.43 to 8.23%. The sensitivity finder helps you narrow it down.