SensSwap

Valorant to Hunt: Showdown sensitivity converter

Multiply your Valorant sensitivity by 1.629 to get the same aim in Hunt: Showdown 1896.

Valorant and Hunt: Showdown values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Hunt: Showdown is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Hunt: Showdown sensitivity0.652

Valorant 0.4 feels exactly the same as Hunt: Showdown 0.652 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • CS21.273
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • PUBG40
  • Overwatch 24.24
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×1.629
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
320 → 521

How do I convert Valorant sensitivity to Hunt: Showdown?

To convert Valorant sensitivity to Hunt: Showdown, multiply it by 1.629. Valorant turns 0.07° per mouse count and Hunt: Showdown turns 0.0429718°, so Valorant 0.4 becomes Hunt: Showdown 0.652. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Valorant sensitivity in Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim.
  2. Multiply it by 1.629, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Hunt: Showdown 1896, open the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Hunt: Showdown setting of 0.6 is Valorant 0.368, or 44.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Valorant to Hunt: Showdown sensitivity chart

Common Valorant settings converted to Hunt: Showdown. The last two Hunt: Showdown columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Valorant sensitivity at 800 DPIHunt: Showdown at 800 DPIHunt: Showdown at 1600 DPIHunt: Showdown at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.20.3260.1630.65281.6
0.250.4070.2040.81465.3
0.30.4890.2440.97754.4
0.350.570.2851.1446.7
0.40.6520.3261.30340.8
0.450.7330.3671.46636.3
0.50.8140.4071.62932.7
0.60.9770.4891.95527.2
0.71.140.572.28123.3
0.81.3030.6522.60620.4
11.6290.8143.25816.3

Valorant and Hunt: Showdown at a glance

ValorantHunt: Showdown
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.070.0429718
EngineUnreal Engine 4CryEngine
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)0.6 (44.3 cm/360°)
Multiply by×1.629×0.6139

Why Valorant and Hunt: Showdown numbers differ

Valorant runs on Unreal Engine 4 and Hunt: Showdown 1896 on CryEngine. Hunt: Showdown numbers are 1.63× larger than Valorant numbers for the same hand movement, because Hunt: Showdown turns less per mouse count. The Hunt: Showdown value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Valorant 0.4 in Hunt: Showdown?

Valorant 0.4 is Hunt: Showdown 0.652 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Hunt: Showdown to Valorant multiplier?

Multiply Hunt: Showdown sensitivity by 0.6139 to get Valorant. Use the Hunt: Showdown to Valorant converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Valorant to Hunt: Showdown multiplier?

No. The ×1.629 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Hunt: Showdown 1896?

Go to the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu. Aiming, ironsight and scope sensitivities are separate settings.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Hunt: Showdown to Valorant×0.61390.6 → 0.368
Valorant to CS2×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Apex×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Fortnite×12.60130.4 → 5.04%
Valorant to Overwatch 2×10.60610.4 → 4.24
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Hunt: Showdown×0.5121.2 → 0.614
Apex to Hunt: Showdown×0.5121.5 → 0.768
Fortnite to Hunt: Showdown×0.12936.5% → 0.84