SensSwap

Valorant to KovaaK's sensitivity converter

Multiply your Valorant sensitivity by 3.1818 to get the same aim in KovaaK's.

Valorant and KovaaK's values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
KovaaK's sensitivity1.273

Valorant 0.4 feels exactly the same as KovaaK's 1.273 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • Overwatch 24.24
  • Marvel Rivals1.6
  • R6 Siege4.89
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×3.1818
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
320 → 1,018

How do I convert Valorant sensitivity to KovaaK's?

To convert Valorant sensitivity to KovaaK's, multiply it by 3.1818. Valorant turns 0.07° per mouse count and KovaaK's turns 0.022°, so Valorant 0.4 becomes KovaaK's 1.273. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Valorant sensitivity in Settings → General → Mouse → Sensitivity: Aim.
  2. Multiply it by 3.1818, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In KovaaK's, open Settings → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Counter-Strike / Source and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical KovaaK's setting of 1.2 is Valorant 0.377, or 43.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Valorant to KovaaK's sensitivity chart

Common Valorant settings converted to KovaaK's. The last two KovaaK's columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Valorant sensitivity at 800 DPIKovaaK's at 800 DPIKovaaK's at 1600 DPIKovaaK's at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.20.6360.3181.27381.6
0.250.7950.3981.59165.3
0.30.9550.4771.90954.4
0.351.1140.5572.22746.7
0.41.2730.6362.54540.8
0.451.4320.7162.86436.3
0.51.5910.7953.18232.7
0.61.9090.9553.81827.2
0.72.2271.1144.45523.3
0.82.5451.2735.09120.4
13.1821.5916.36416.3

Valorant and KovaaK's at a glance

ValorantKovaaK's
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.070.022
EngineUnreal Engine 4Unreal Engine (aim trainer)
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.4 (40.8 cm/360°)1.2 (43.3 cm/360°)
Multiply by×3.1818×0.3143

Why Valorant and KovaaK's numbers differ

Valorant runs on Unreal Engine 4 and KovaaK's on Unreal Engine (aim trainer). KovaaK's numbers are 3.18× larger than Valorant numbers for the same hand movement, because KovaaK's turns less per mouse count.

Scoped sensitivity is a separate multiplier, so leave it at 1 if you want scoped aim to match your hipfire feel.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Valorant 0.4 in KovaaK's?

Valorant 0.4 is KovaaK's 1.273 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the KovaaK's to Valorant multiplier?

Multiply KovaaK's sensitivity by 0.3143 to get Valorant. Use the KovaaK's to Valorant converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Valorant to KovaaK's multiplier?

No. The ×3.1818 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in KovaaK's?

Go to Settings → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Counter-Strike / Source. KovaaK's lets you choose the sensitivity scale of any game. These numbers assume the Counter-Strike / Source scale; if you picked another game's scale, enter that game's sensitivity instead.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
KovaaK's to Valorant×0.31431.2 → 0.377
Valorant to CS2×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Apex×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Valorant to Fortnite×12.60130.4 → 5.04%
Valorant to Overwatch 2×10.60610.4 → 4.24
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
Fortnite to KovaaK's×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Overwatch 2 to KovaaK's×0.35 → 1.5
Warzone to KovaaK's×0.34.5 → 1.35