SensSwap

Marvel Rivals to Apex sensitivity converter

Multiply your Marvel Rivals sensitivity by 0.7955 to get the same aim in Apex Legends.

Marvel Rivals and Apex values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Marvel Rivals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Apex sensitivity1.273

Marvel Rivals 1.6 feels exactly the same as Apex 1.273 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.4
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • Overwatch 24.24
  • R6 Siege4.89
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.7955
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,280 → 1,018

How do I convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to Apex?

To convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to Apex, multiply it by 0.7955. Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175° per mouse count and Apex turns 0.022°, so Marvel Rivals 1.6 becomes Apex 1.273. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Marvel Rivals sensitivity in the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings.
  2. Multiply it by 0.7955, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Apex Legends, open Settings → Mouse / Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Apex setting of 1.5 is Marvel Rivals 1.886, or 34.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Marvel Rivals to Apex sensitivity chart

Common Marvel Rivals settings converted to Apex. The last two Apex columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Marvel Rivals sensitivity at 800 DPIApex at 800 DPIApex at 1600 DPIApex at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.80.6360.3181.27381.6
10.7950.3981.59165.3
1.20.9550.4771.90954.4
1.51.1930.5972.38643.5
1.81.4320.7162.86436.3
21.5910.7953.18232.7
2.51.9890.9943.97726.1
32.3861.1934.77321.8
3.52.7841.3925.56818.7
43.1821.5916.36416.3

Marvel Rivals and Apex at a glance

Marvel RivalsApex
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.01750.022
EngineUnreal Engine 5Source (modified)
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting1.6 (40.8 cm/360°)1.5 (34.6 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.7955×1.2571

Why Marvel Rivals and Apex numbers differ

Marvel Rivals runs on Unreal Engine 5 and Apex Legends on Source (modified). Apex numbers are 1.26× smaller than Marvel Rivals numbers for the same hand movement, because Apex turns more per mouse count. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different. Apex Legends grew out of the engine Respawn built for Titanfall 2, a heavily modified version of Source, which is why it kept Source’s 0.022 yaw.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Marvel Rivals 1.6 in Apex?

Marvel Rivals 1.6 is Apex 1.273 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Apex to Marvel Rivals multiplier?

Multiply Apex sensitivity by 1.2571 to get Marvel Rivals. Use the Apex to Marvel Rivals converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Marvel Rivals to Apex multiplier?

No. The ×0.7955 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Apex Legends?

Go to Settings → Mouse / Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity. Apex shares the Source-engine 0.022 yaw, so hipfire sensitivity is identical to CS2. ADS uses separate per-optic multipliers.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Apex to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.5 → 1.886
Marvel Rivals to Valorant×0.251.6 → 0.4
Marvel Rivals to CS2×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Fortnite×3.15031.6 → 5.04%
Marvel Rivals to Overwatch 2×2.65151.6 → 4.24
Marvel Rivals to Warzone×2.65151.6 → 4.24
Valorant to Apex×3.18180.4 → 1.273
CS2 to Apex×11.2 → 1.2
Fortnite to Apex×0.25256.5% → 1.641