SensSwap

Apex to ARC Raiders sensitivity converter

Multiply your Apex sensitivity by 16.1645 to get the same aim in ARC Raiders.

Apex and ARC Raiders values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. ARC Raiders is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
ARC Raiders sensitivity24.2

Apex 1.5 feels exactly the same as ARC Raiders 24.2 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 17.3 cm Full circle 34.6 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.471
  • CS21.5
  • Marvel Rivals1.886
  • R6 Siege5.76
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×16.1645
cm per 360°
34.64
inches per 360°
13.64
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,200 → 19,397

How do I convert Apex sensitivity to ARC Raiders?

To convert Apex sensitivity to ARC Raiders, multiply it by 16.1645. Apex turns 0.022° per mouse count and ARC Raiders turns 0.00136101°, so Apex 1.5 becomes ARC Raiders 24.2. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 34.6 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Apex sensitivity in Settings → Mouse / Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity.
  2. Multiply it by 16.1645, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In ARC Raiders, open the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical ARC Raiders setting of 25 is Apex 1.547, or 33.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Apex to ARC Raiders sensitivity chart

Common Apex settings converted to ARC Raiders. The last two ARC Raiders columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Apex sensitivity at 800 DPIARC Raiders at 800 DPIARC Raiders at 1600 DPIARC Raiders at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.812.96.525.964.9
116.28.132.352
1.219.49.738.843.3
1.524.212.148.534.6
1.829.114.558.228.9
232.316.264.726
2.235.617.871.123.6
2.540.420.280.820.8
348.524.29717.3
3.556.628.3113.214.8

Apex and ARC Raiders at a glance

ApexARC Raiders
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.0220.00136101
EngineSource (modified)Unreal Engine 5
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting1.5 (34.6 cm/360°)25 (33.6 cm/360°)
Multiply by×16.1645×0.0619

Why Apex and ARC Raiders numbers differ

Apex Legends runs on Source (modified) and ARC Raiders on Unreal Engine 5. ARC Raiders numbers are 16.16× larger than Apex numbers for the same hand movement, because ARC Raiders turns less per mouse count. The ARC Raiders value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Apex shares the Source-engine 0.022 yaw, so hipfire sensitivity is identical to CS2. ADS uses separate per-optic multipliers. Apex Legends grew out of the engine Respawn built for Titanfall 2, a heavily modified version of Source, which is why it kept Source’s 0.022 yaw.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Apex 1.5 in ARC Raiders?

Apex 1.5 is ARC Raiders 24.2 at the same DPI. Both are 34.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the ARC Raiders to Apex multiplier?

Multiply ARC Raiders sensitivity by 0.0619 to get Apex. Use the ARC Raiders to Apex converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Apex to ARC Raiders multiplier?

No. The ×16.1645 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in ARC Raiders?

Go to the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu. Aiming and scoped sensitivity are separate settings.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
ARC Raiders to Apex×0.061925 → 1.547
Apex to Valorant×0.31431.5 → 0.471
Apex to CS2×11.5 → 1.5
Apex to Fortnite×3.96041.5 → 5.94%
Apex to Overwatch 2×3.33331.5 → 5
Apex to Warzone×3.33331.5 → 5
Valorant to ARC Raiders×51.43240.4 → 20.6
CS2 to ARC Raiders×16.16451.2 → 19.4
Fortnite to ARC Raiders×4.08156.5% → 26.5