SensSwap

BF6 to Apex sensitivity converter

BF6 uses a offset sensitivity scale, so there is no single multiplier. The converter matches your aim exactly: BF6 30 is Apex 2.473.

BF6 and Apex values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. BF6 is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Apex sensitivity2.473

BF6 30 feels exactly the same as Apex 2.473 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 10.5 cm Full circle 21 cm · high sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.777
  • Fortnite9.79%
  • Overwatch 28.24
  • Marvel Rivals3.109
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
varies
cm per 360°
21.01
inches per 360°
8.27
eDPI (DPI × sens)
— → 1,978

How do I convert BF6 sensitivity to Apex?

BF6 sensitivity follows a offset scale (0.0017362 × sens + 0.002315 degrees per mouse count), so no single multiplier converts it. Match cm/360 instead: BF6 30 becomes Apex 2.473, and both take 21 cm of mouse movement for a full turn at 800 DPI. The converter and chart do this for any value.

  1. Find your BF6 sensitivity in the soldier mouse sensitivity setting in the Mouse & Keyboard controls.
  2. Type it into the converter above with your DPI, or find it in the chart below.
  3. In Apex Legends, open Settings → Mouse / Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Apex setting of 1.5 is BF6 17.7, or 34.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

BF6 to Apex sensitivity chart

Common BF6 settings converted to Apex. The last two Apex columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

BF6 sensitivity at 800 DPIApex at 800 DPIApex at 1600 DPIApex at 400 DPIcm/360°
151.2890.6452.57840.3
201.6840.8423.36730.9
252.0781.0394.15625
302.4731.2364.94621
352.8671.4345.73518.1
403.2621.6316.52415.9
504.0512.0268.10212.8

BF6 and Apex at a glance

BF6Apex
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.0017362 × sens + 0.0023150.022
EngineFrostbiteSource (modified)
How the setting is showna slider with a fixed offseta decimal number
Typical setting30 (21 cm/360°)1.5 (34.6 cm/360°)
Multiply byvariesvaries

Why BF6 and Apex numbers differ

Battlefield 6 runs on Frostbite and Apex Legends on Source (modified). BF6 does not scale in a straight line: its turn speed per count is 0.0017362 × sens + 0.002315, so the gap between the two games’ numbers changes as the setting changes. The BF6 value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Battlefield 6 adds a fixed offset to every value, so a setting of 40 is not twice as fast as 20 and there is no single multiplier. Zoom and ADS sensitivity are set separately. Apex Legends grew out of the engine Respawn built for Titanfall 2, a heavily modified version of Source, which is why it kept Source’s 0.022 yaw.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is BF6 30 in Apex?

BF6 30 is Apex 2.473 at the same DPI. Both are 21 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Apex to BF6 multiplier?

There isn’t a fixed one. BF6 uses a offset scale, so the ratio changes with your setting. Use the Apex to BF6 converter to get an exact value.

Does DPI change the BF6 to Apex conversion?

Only if you use a different DPI in each game. Enter both DPI values in the converter and it matches cm/360 for you.

Where do I change sensitivity in Apex Legends?

Go to Settings → Mouse / Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity. Apex shares the Source-engine 0.022 yaw, so hipfire sensitivity is identical to CS2. ADS uses separate per-optic multipliers.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Apex to BF6varies1.5 → 17.7
BF6 to Valorantvaries30 → 0.777
BF6 to CS2varies30 → 2.473
BF6 to Fortnitevaries30 → 9.79%
BF6 to Overwatch 2varies30 → 8.24
BF6 to Warzonevaries30 → 8.24
Valorant to Apex×3.18180.4 → 1.273
CS2 to Apex×11.2 → 1.2
Fortnite to Apex×0.25256.5% → 1.641