SensSwap

Apex to Marvel Rivals sensitivity converter

Multiply your Apex sensitivity by 1.2571 to get the same aim in Marvel Rivals.

Apex and Marvel Rivals values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Marvel Rivals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Marvel Rivals sensitivity1.886

Apex 1.5 feels exactly the same as Marvel Rivals 1.886 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 17.3 cm Full circle 34.6 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.471
  • CS21.5
  • R6 Siege5.76
  • Deadlock0.75
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×1.2571
cm per 360°
34.64
inches per 360°
13.64
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,200 → 1,509

How do I convert Apex sensitivity to Marvel Rivals?

To convert Apex sensitivity to Marvel Rivals, multiply it by 1.2571. Apex turns 0.022° per mouse count and Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175°, so Apex 1.5 becomes Marvel Rivals 1.886. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 34.6 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Apex sensitivity in Settings → Mouse / Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity.
  2. Multiply it by 1.2571, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Marvel Rivals, open the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Marvel Rivals setting of 1.6 is Apex 1.273, or 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Apex to Marvel Rivals sensitivity chart

Common Apex settings converted to Marvel Rivals. The last two Marvel Rivals columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Apex sensitivity at 800 DPIMarvel Rivals at 800 DPIMarvel Rivals at 1600 DPIMarvel Rivals at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.81.0060.5032.01164.9
11.2570.6292.51452
1.21.5090.7543.01743.3
1.51.8860.9433.77134.6
1.82.2631.1314.52628.9
22.5141.2575.02926
2.22.7661.3835.53123.6
2.53.1431.5716.28620.8
33.7711.8867.54317.3
3.54.42.28.814.8

Apex and Marvel Rivals at a glance

ApexMarvel Rivals
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.0220.0175
EngineSource (modified)Unreal Engine 5
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting1.5 (34.6 cm/360°)1.6 (40.8 cm/360°)
Multiply by×1.2571×0.7955

Why Apex and Marvel Rivals numbers differ

Apex Legends runs on Source (modified) and Marvel Rivals on Unreal Engine 5. Marvel Rivals numbers are 1.26× larger than Apex numbers for the same hand movement, because Marvel Rivals turns less per mouse count. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Apex shares the Source-engine 0.022 yaw, so hipfire sensitivity is identical to CS2. ADS uses separate per-optic multipliers. Apex Legends grew out of the engine Respawn built for Titanfall 2, a heavily modified version of Source, which is why it kept Source’s 0.022 yaw.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Apex 1.5 in Marvel Rivals?

Apex 1.5 is Marvel Rivals 1.886 at the same DPI. Both are 34.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Marvel Rivals to Apex multiplier?

Multiply Marvel Rivals sensitivity by 0.7955 to get Apex. Use the Marvel Rivals to Apex converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Apex to Marvel Rivals multiplier?

No. The ×1.2571 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Marvel Rivals?

Go to the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings. Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Marvel Rivals to Apex×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Apex to Valorant×0.31431.5 → 0.471
Apex to CS2×11.5 → 1.5
Apex to Fortnite×3.96041.5 → 5.94%
Apex to Overwatch 2×3.33331.5 → 5
Apex to Warzone×3.33331.5 → 5
Valorant to Marvel Rivals×40.4 → 1.6
CS2 to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.2 → 1.509
Fortnite to Marvel Rivals×0.31746.5% → 2.063