SensSwap

ARC Raiders to Apex sensitivity converter

Multiply your ARC Raiders sensitivity by 0.0619 to get the same aim in Apex Legends.

ARC Raiders and Apex values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. ARC Raiders is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Apex sensitivity1.547

ARC Raiders 25 feels exactly the same as Apex 1.547 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 16.8 cm Full circle 33.6 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.486
  • Fortnite6.13%
  • Overwatch 25.16
  • Marvel Rivals1.944
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.0619
cm per 360°
33.59
inches per 360°
13.23
eDPI (DPI × sens)
20,000 → 1,237

How do I convert ARC Raiders sensitivity to Apex?

To convert ARC Raiders sensitivity to Apex, multiply it by 0.0619. ARC Raiders turns 0.00136101° per mouse count and Apex turns 0.022°, so ARC Raiders 25 becomes Apex 1.547. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 33.6 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your ARC Raiders sensitivity in the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu.
  2. Multiply it by 0.0619, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Apex Legends, open Settings → Mouse / Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Apex setting of 1.5 is ARC Raiders 24.2, or 34.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

ARC Raiders to Apex sensitivity chart

Common ARC Raiders settings converted to Apex. The last two Apex columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

ARC Raiders sensitivity at 800 DPIApex at 800 DPIApex at 1600 DPIApex at 400 DPIcm/360°
100.6190.3091.23784
150.9280.4641.85656
201.2370.6192.47542
251.5470.7733.09333.6
301.8560.9283.71228
402.4751.2374.94921
503.0931.5476.18616.8

ARC Raiders and Apex at a glance

ARC RaidersApex
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.001361010.022
EngineUnreal Engine 5Source (modified)
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting25 (33.6 cm/360°)1.5 (34.6 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.0619×16.1645

Why ARC Raiders and Apex numbers differ

ARC Raiders runs on Unreal Engine 5 and Apex Legends on Source (modified). Apex numbers are 16.16× smaller than ARC Raiders numbers for the same hand movement, because Apex turns more per mouse count. The ARC Raiders value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Aiming and scoped sensitivity are separate settings. Apex Legends grew out of the engine Respawn built for Titanfall 2, a heavily modified version of Source, which is why it kept Source’s 0.022 yaw.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is ARC Raiders 25 in Apex?

ARC Raiders 25 is Apex 1.547 at the same DPI. Both are 33.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Apex to ARC Raiders multiplier?

Multiply Apex sensitivity by 16.1645 to get ARC Raiders. Use the Apex to ARC Raiders converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the ARC Raiders to Apex multiplier?

No. The ×0.0619 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Apex Legends?

Go to Settings → Mouse / Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity. Apex shares the Source-engine 0.022 yaw, so hipfire sensitivity is identical to CS2. ADS uses separate per-optic multipliers.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Apex to ARC Raiders×16.16451.5 → 24.2
ARC Raiders to Valorant×0.019425 → 0.486
ARC Raiders to CS2×0.061925 → 1.547
ARC Raiders to Fortnite×0.24525 → 6.13%
ARC Raiders to Overwatch 2×0.206225 → 5.16
ARC Raiders to Warzone×0.206225 → 5.16
Valorant to Apex×3.18180.4 → 1.273
CS2 to Apex×11.2 → 1.2
Fortnite to Apex×0.25256.5% → 1.641