SensSwap

Apex to The Finals sensitivity converter

Multiply your Apex sensitivity by 22 to get the same aim in THE FINALS.

Apex and The Finals values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. The Finals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
The Finals sensitivity33

Apex 1.5 feels exactly the same as The Finals 33 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 17.3 cm Full circle 34.6 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.471
  • CS21.5
  • Fortnite5.94%
  • Overwatch 25
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×22
cm per 360°
34.64
inches per 360°
13.64
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,200 → 26,400

How do I convert Apex sensitivity to The Finals?

To convert Apex sensitivity to The Finals, multiply it by 22. Apex turns 0.022° per mouse count and The Finals turns 0.001°, so Apex 1.5 becomes The Finals 33. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 34.6 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Apex sensitivity in Settings → Mouse / Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity.
  2. Multiply it by 22, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In THE FINALS, open the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical The Finals setting of 40 is Apex 1.818, or 28.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Apex to The Finals sensitivity chart

Common Apex settings converted to The Finals. The last two The Finals columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Apex sensitivity at 800 DPIThe Finals at 800 DPIThe Finals at 1600 DPIThe Finals at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.817.68.835.264.9
122114452
1.226.413.252.843.3
1.53316.56634.6
1.839.619.879.228.9
244228826
2.248.424.296.823.6
2.55527.511020.8
3663313217.3
3.57738.515414.8

Apex and The Finals at a glance

ApexThe Finals
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.0220.001
EngineSource (modified)Unreal Engine 5
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting1.5 (34.6 cm/360°)40 (28.6 cm/360°)
Multiply by×22×0.0455

Why Apex and The Finals numbers differ

Apex Legends runs on Source (modified) and THE FINALS on Unreal Engine 5. The Finals numbers are 22× larger than Apex numbers for the same hand movement, because The Finals turns less per mouse count. The The Finals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Apex shares the Source-engine 0.022 yaw, so hipfire sensitivity is identical to CS2. ADS uses separate per-optic multipliers. Apex Legends grew out of the engine Respawn built for Titanfall 2, a heavily modified version of Source, which is why it kept Source’s 0.022 yaw.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Apex 1.5 in The Finals?

Apex 1.5 is The Finals 33 at the same DPI. Both are 34.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the The Finals to Apex multiplier?

Multiply The Finals sensitivity by 0.0455 to get Apex. Use the The Finals to Apex converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Apex to The Finals multiplier?

No. The ×22 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in THE FINALS?

Go to the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu. Aim-down-sights sensitivity is a separate setting.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
The Finals to Apex×0.045540 → 1.818
Apex to Valorant×0.31431.5 → 0.471
Apex to CS2×11.5 → 1.5
Apex to Fortnite×3.96041.5 → 5.94%
Apex to Overwatch 2×3.33331.5 → 5
Apex to Warzone×3.33331.5 → 5
Valorant to The Finals×700.4 → 28
CS2 to The Finals×221.2 → 26.4
Fortnite to The Finals×5.5556.5% → 36.1