SensSwap

Apex to Aim Lab sensitivity converter

Multiply your Apex sensitivity by 0.44 to get the same aim in Aim Lab.

Apex and Aim Lab values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Aim Lab sensitivity0.66

Apex 1.5 feels exactly the same as Aim Lab 0.66 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 17.3 cm Full circle 34.6 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.471
  • CS21.5
  • Warzone5
  • Marvel Rivals1.886
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.44
cm per 360°
34.64
inches per 360°
13.64
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,200 → 528

How do I convert Apex sensitivity to Aim Lab?

To convert Apex sensitivity to Aim Lab, multiply it by 0.44. Apex turns 0.022° per mouse count and Aim Lab turns 0.05°, so Apex 1.5 becomes Aim Lab 0.66. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 34.6 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Apex sensitivity in Settings → Mouse / Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity.
  2. Multiply it by 0.44, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Aim Lab, open Settings → Mouse → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Aim Lab and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Aim Lab setting of 0.5 is Apex 1.136, or 45.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Apex to Aim Lab sensitivity chart

Common Apex settings converted to Aim Lab. The last two Aim Lab columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Apex sensitivity at 800 DPIAim Lab at 800 DPIAim Lab at 1600 DPIAim Lab at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.80.3520.1760.70464.9
10.440.220.8852
1.20.5280.2641.05643.3
1.50.660.331.3234.6
1.80.7920.3961.58428.9
20.880.441.7626
2.20.9680.4841.93623.6
2.51.10.552.220.8
31.320.662.6417.3
3.51.540.773.0814.8

Apex and Aim Lab at a glance

ApexAim Lab
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.0220.05
EngineSource (modified)Unity (aim trainer)
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting1.5 (34.6 cm/360°)0.5 (45.7 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.44×2.2727

Why Apex and Aim Lab numbers differ

Apex Legends runs on Source (modified) and Aim Lab on Unity (aim trainer). Aim Lab numbers are 2.27× smaller than Apex numbers for the same hand movement, because Aim Lab turns more per mouse count.

Apex shares the Source-engine 0.022 yaw, so hipfire sensitivity is identical to CS2. ADS uses separate per-optic multipliers. Apex Legends grew out of the engine Respawn built for Titanfall 2, a heavily modified version of Source, which is why it kept Source’s 0.022 yaw.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Apex 1.5 in Aim Lab?

Apex 1.5 is Aim Lab 0.66 at the same DPI. Both are 34.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Aim Lab to Apex multiplier?

Multiply Aim Lab sensitivity by 2.2727 to get Apex. Use the Aim Lab to Apex converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Apex to Aim Lab multiplier?

No. The ×0.44 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Aim Lab?

Go to Settings → Mouse → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Aim Lab. Aim Lab can copy any game’s sensitivity scale. These numbers assume its own Aim Lab scale; if you picked another game’s scale, enter that game’s sensitivity instead.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Aim Lab to Apex×2.27270.5 → 1.136
Apex to Valorant×0.31431.5 → 0.471
Apex to CS2×11.5 → 1.5
Apex to Fortnite×3.96041.5 → 5.94%
Apex to Overwatch 2×3.33331.5 → 5
Apex to Warzone×3.33331.5 → 5
Valorant to Aim Lab×1.40.4 → 0.56
CS2 to Aim Lab×0.441.2 → 0.528
Fortnite to Aim Lab×0.11116.5% → 0.722