SensSwap

CS2 to ARC Raiders sensitivity converter

Multiply your CS2 sensitivity by 16.1645 to get the same aim in ARC Raiders.

CS2 and ARC Raiders values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. ARC Raiders is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
ARC Raiders sensitivity19.4

CS2 1.2 feels exactly the same as ARC Raiders 19.4 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 21.6 cm Full circle 43.3 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.377
  • Apex1.2
  • Fortnite4.75%
  • Overwatch 24
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×16.1645
cm per 360°
43.3
inches per 360°
17.05
eDPI (DPI × sens)
960 → 15,518

How do I convert CS2 sensitivity to ARC Raiders?

To convert CS2 sensitivity to ARC Raiders, multiply it by 16.1645. CS2 turns 0.022° per mouse count and ARC Raiders turns 0.00136101°, so CS2 1.2 becomes ARC Raiders 19.4. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 43.3 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your CS2 sensitivity in Settings → Keyboard / Mouse → Mouse Sensitivity (or type sensitivity in the console).
  2. Multiply it by 16.1645, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In ARC Raiders, open the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical ARC Raiders setting of 25 is CS2 1.547, or 33.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

CS2 to ARC Raiders sensitivity chart

Common CS2 settings converted to ARC Raiders. The last two ARC Raiders columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

CS2 sensitivity at 800 DPIARC Raiders at 800 DPIARC Raiders at 1600 DPIARC Raiders at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.812.96.525.964.9
116.28.132.352
1.219.49.738.843.3
1.422.611.345.337.1
1.625.912.951.732.5
1.829.114.558.228.9
232.316.264.726
2.235.617.871.123.6
2.540.420.280.820.8
348.524.29717.3

CS2 and ARC Raiders at a glance

CS2ARC Raiders
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.0220.00136101
EngineSource 2Unreal Engine 5
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting1.2 (43.3 cm/360°)25 (33.6 cm/360°)
Multiply by×16.1645×0.0619

Why CS2 and ARC Raiders numbers differ

Counter-Strike 2 runs on Source 2 and ARC Raiders on Unreal Engine 5. ARC Raiders numbers are 16.16× larger than CS2 numbers for the same hand movement, because ARC Raiders turns less per mouse count. The ARC Raiders value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

CS2 uses the same 0.022 yaw as CS:GO, so a CS:GO sensitivity carries over to CS2 unchanged.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is CS2 1.2 in ARC Raiders?

CS2 1.2 is ARC Raiders 19.4 at the same DPI. Both are 43.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the ARC Raiders to CS2 multiplier?

Multiply ARC Raiders sensitivity by 0.0619 to get CS2. Use the ARC Raiders to CS2 converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the CS2 to ARC Raiders multiplier?

No. The ×16.1645 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in ARC Raiders?

Go to the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu. Aiming and scoped sensitivity are separate settings.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
ARC Raiders to CS2×0.061925 → 1.547
CS2 to Valorant×0.31431.2 → 0.377
CS2 to Apex×11.2 → 1.2
CS2 to Fortnite×3.96041.2 → 4.75%
CS2 to Overwatch 2×3.33331.2 → 4
CS2 to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
Valorant to ARC Raiders×51.43240.4 → 20.6
Apex to ARC Raiders×16.16451.5 → 24.2
Fortnite to ARC Raiders×4.08156.5% → 26.5