SensSwap

Marvel Rivals to CS2 sensitivity converter

Multiply your Marvel Rivals sensitivity by 0.7955 to get the same aim in Counter-Strike 2.

Marvel Rivals and CS2 values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Marvel Rivals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
CS2 sensitivity1.273

Marvel Rivals 1.6 feels exactly the same as CS2 1.273 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.4
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • Overwatch 24.24
  • R6 Siege4.89
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.7955
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,280 → 1,018

How do I convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to CS2?

To convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to CS2, multiply it by 0.7955. Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175° per mouse count and CS2 turns 0.022°, so Marvel Rivals 1.6 becomes CS2 1.273. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Marvel Rivals sensitivity in the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings.
  2. Multiply it by 0.7955, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Counter-Strike 2, open Settings → Keyboard / Mouse → Mouse Sensitivity (or type sensitivity in the console) and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical CS2 setting of 1.2 is Marvel Rivals 1.509, or 43.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Marvel Rivals to CS2 sensitivity chart

Common Marvel Rivals settings converted to CS2. The last two CS2 columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Marvel Rivals sensitivity at 800 DPICS2 at 800 DPICS2 at 1600 DPICS2 at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.80.6360.3181.27381.6
10.7950.3981.59165.3
1.20.9550.4771.90954.4
1.51.1930.5972.38643.5
1.81.4320.7162.86436.3
21.5910.7953.18232.7
2.51.9890.9943.97726.1
32.3861.1934.77321.8
3.52.7841.3925.56818.7
43.1821.5916.36416.3

Marvel Rivals and CS2 at a glance

Marvel RivalsCS2
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.01750.022
EngineUnreal Engine 5Source 2
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting1.6 (40.8 cm/360°)1.2 (43.3 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.7955×1.2571

Why Marvel Rivals and CS2 numbers differ

Marvel Rivals runs on Unreal Engine 5 and Counter-Strike 2 on Source 2. CS2 numbers are 1.26× smaller than Marvel Rivals numbers for the same hand movement, because CS2 turns more per mouse count. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Marvel Rivals 1.6 in CS2?

Marvel Rivals 1.6 is CS2 1.273 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the CS2 to Marvel Rivals multiplier?

Multiply CS2 sensitivity by 1.2571 to get Marvel Rivals. Use the CS2 to Marvel Rivals converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Marvel Rivals to CS2 multiplier?

No. The ×0.7955 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Counter-Strike 2?

Go to Settings → Keyboard / Mouse → Mouse Sensitivity (or type sensitivity in the console). CS2 uses the same 0.022 yaw as CS:GO, so a CS:GO sensitivity carries over to CS2 unchanged.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
CS2 to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.2 → 1.509
Marvel Rivals to Valorant×0.251.6 → 0.4
Marvel Rivals to Apex×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Fortnite×3.15031.6 → 5.04%
Marvel Rivals to Overwatch 2×2.65151.6 → 4.24
Marvel Rivals to Warzone×2.65151.6 → 4.24
Valorant to CS2×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Apex to CS2×11.5 → 1.5
Fortnite to CS2×0.25256.5% → 1.641