SensSwap

ARC Raiders to CS2 sensitivity converter

Multiply your ARC Raiders sensitivity by 0.0619 to get the same aim in Counter-Strike 2.

ARC Raiders and CS2 values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. ARC Raiders is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
CS2 sensitivity1.547

ARC Raiders 25 feels exactly the same as CS2 1.547 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 16.8 cm Full circle 33.6 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.486
  • Fortnite6.13%
  • Overwatch 25.16
  • Marvel Rivals1.944
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.0619
cm per 360°
33.59
inches per 360°
13.23
eDPI (DPI × sens)
20,000 → 1,237

How do I convert ARC Raiders sensitivity to CS2?

To convert ARC Raiders sensitivity to CS2, multiply it by 0.0619. ARC Raiders turns 0.00136101° per mouse count and CS2 turns 0.022°, so ARC Raiders 25 becomes CS2 1.547. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 33.6 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your ARC Raiders sensitivity in the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu.
  2. Multiply it by 0.0619, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Counter-Strike 2, open Settings → Keyboard / Mouse → Mouse Sensitivity (or type sensitivity in the console) and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical CS2 setting of 1.2 is ARC Raiders 19.4, or 43.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

ARC Raiders to CS2 sensitivity chart

Common ARC Raiders settings converted to CS2. The last two CS2 columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

ARC Raiders sensitivity at 800 DPICS2 at 800 DPICS2 at 1600 DPICS2 at 400 DPIcm/360°
100.6190.3091.23784
150.9280.4641.85656
201.2370.6192.47542
251.5470.7733.09333.6
301.8560.9283.71228
402.4751.2374.94921
503.0931.5476.18616.8

ARC Raiders and CS2 at a glance

ARC RaidersCS2
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.001361010.022
EngineUnreal Engine 5Source 2
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting25 (33.6 cm/360°)1.2 (43.3 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.0619×16.1645

Why ARC Raiders and CS2 numbers differ

ARC Raiders runs on Unreal Engine 5 and Counter-Strike 2 on Source 2. CS2 numbers are 16.16× smaller than ARC Raiders numbers for the same hand movement, because CS2 turns more per mouse count. The ARC Raiders value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Aiming and scoped sensitivity are separate settings.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is ARC Raiders 25 in CS2?

ARC Raiders 25 is CS2 1.547 at the same DPI. Both are 33.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the CS2 to ARC Raiders multiplier?

Multiply CS2 sensitivity by 16.1645 to get ARC Raiders. Use the CS2 to ARC Raiders converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the ARC Raiders to CS2 multiplier?

No. The ×0.0619 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Counter-Strike 2?

Go to Settings → Keyboard / Mouse → Mouse Sensitivity (or type sensitivity in the console). CS2 uses the same 0.022 yaw as CS:GO, so a CS:GO sensitivity carries over to CS2 unchanged.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
CS2 to ARC Raiders×16.16451.2 → 19.4
ARC Raiders to Valorant×0.019425 → 0.486
ARC Raiders to Apex×0.061925 → 1.547
ARC Raiders to Fortnite×0.24525 → 6.13%
ARC Raiders to Overwatch 2×0.206225 → 5.16
ARC Raiders to Warzone×0.206225 → 5.16
Valorant to CS2×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Apex to CS2×11.5 → 1.5
Fortnite to CS2×0.25256.5% → 1.641