SensSwap

Aim Lab to CS2 sensitivity converter

Multiply your Aim Lab sensitivity by 2.2727 to get the same aim in Counter-Strike 2.

Aim Lab and CS2 values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
CS2 sensitivity1.136

Aim Lab 0.5 feels exactly the same as CS2 1.136 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 22.9 cm Full circle 45.7 cm · low sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.357
  • Fortnite4.5%
  • Overwatch 23.79
  • Marvel Rivals1.429
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×2.2727
cm per 360°
45.72
inches per 360°
18
eDPI (DPI × sens)
400 → 909

How do I convert Aim Lab sensitivity to CS2?

To convert Aim Lab sensitivity to CS2, multiply it by 2.2727. Aim Lab turns 0.05° per mouse count and CS2 turns 0.022°, so Aim Lab 0.5 becomes CS2 1.136. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 45.7 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Aim Lab sensitivity in Settings → Mouse → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Aim Lab.
  2. Multiply it by 2.2727, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Counter-Strike 2, open Settings → Keyboard / Mouse → Mouse Sensitivity (or type sensitivity in the console) and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical CS2 setting of 1.2 is Aim Lab 0.528, or 43.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Aim Lab to CS2 sensitivity chart

Common Aim Lab settings converted to CS2. The last two CS2 columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Aim Lab sensitivity at 800 DPICS2 at 800 DPICS2 at 1600 DPICS2 at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.30.6820.3411.36476.2
0.40.9090.4551.81857.1
0.51.1360.5682.27345.7
0.61.3640.6822.72738.1
0.71.5910.7953.18232.7
0.81.8180.9093.63628.6
12.2731.1364.54522.9

Aim Lab and CS2 at a glance

Aim LabCS2
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.050.022
EngineUnity (aim trainer)Source 2
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.5 (45.7 cm/360°)1.2 (43.3 cm/360°)
Multiply by×2.2727×0.44

Why Aim Lab and CS2 numbers differ

Aim Lab runs on Unity (aim trainer) and Counter-Strike 2 on Source 2. CS2 numbers are 2.27× larger than Aim Lab numbers for the same hand movement, because CS2 turns less per mouse count.

Aim Lab can copy any game’s sensitivity scale. These numbers assume its own Aim Lab scale; if you picked another game’s scale, enter that game’s sensitivity instead.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Aim Lab 0.5 in CS2?

Aim Lab 0.5 is CS2 1.136 at the same DPI. Both are 45.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the CS2 to Aim Lab multiplier?

Multiply CS2 sensitivity by 0.44 to get Aim Lab. Use the CS2 to Aim Lab converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Aim Lab to CS2 multiplier?

No. The ×2.2727 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Counter-Strike 2?

Go to Settings → Keyboard / Mouse → Mouse Sensitivity (or type sensitivity in the console). CS2 uses the same 0.022 yaw as CS:GO, so a CS:GO sensitivity carries over to CS2 unchanged.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
CS2 to Aim Lab×0.441.2 → 0.528
Aim Lab to Valorant×0.71430.5 → 0.357
Aim Lab to Apex×2.27270.5 → 1.136
Aim Lab to Fortnite×9.00090.5 → 4.5%
Aim Lab to Overwatch 2×7.57580.5 → 3.79
Aim Lab to Warzone×7.57580.5 → 3.79
Valorant to CS2×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Apex to CS2×11.5 → 1.5
Fortnite to CS2×0.25256.5% → 1.641