SensSwap

CS2 to The Finals sensitivity converter

Multiply your CS2 sensitivity by 22 to get the same aim in THE FINALS.

CS2 and The Finals values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. The Finals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
The Finals sensitivity26.4

CS2 1.2 feels exactly the same as The Finals 26.4 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 21.6 cm Full circle 43.3 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.377
  • Apex1.2
  • Tarkov0.211
  • PUBG38.7
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×22
cm per 360°
43.3
inches per 360°
17.05
eDPI (DPI × sens)
960 → 21,120

How do I convert CS2 sensitivity to The Finals?

To convert CS2 sensitivity to The Finals, multiply it by 22. CS2 turns 0.022° per mouse count and The Finals turns 0.001°, so CS2 1.2 becomes The Finals 26.4. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 43.3 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your CS2 sensitivity in Settings → Keyboard / Mouse → Mouse Sensitivity (or type sensitivity in the console).
  2. Multiply it by 22, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In THE FINALS, open the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical The Finals setting of 40 is CS2 1.818, or 28.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

CS2 to The Finals sensitivity chart

Common CS2 settings converted to The Finals. The last two The Finals columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

CS2 sensitivity at 800 DPIThe Finals at 800 DPIThe Finals at 1600 DPIThe Finals at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.817.68.835.264.9
122114452
1.226.413.252.843.3
1.430.815.461.637.1
1.635.217.670.432.5
1.839.619.879.228.9
244228826
2.248.424.296.823.6
2.55527.511020.8
3663313217.3

CS2 and The Finals at a glance

CS2The Finals
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.0220.001
EngineSource 2Unreal Engine 5
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting1.2 (43.3 cm/360°)40 (28.6 cm/360°)
Multiply by×22×0.0455

Why CS2 and The Finals numbers differ

Counter-Strike 2 runs on Source 2 and THE FINALS on Unreal Engine 5. The Finals numbers are 22× larger than CS2 numbers for the same hand movement, because The Finals turns less per mouse count. The The Finals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

CS2 uses the same 0.022 yaw as CS:GO, so a CS:GO sensitivity carries over to CS2 unchanged.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is CS2 1.2 in The Finals?

CS2 1.2 is The Finals 26.4 at the same DPI. Both are 43.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the The Finals to CS2 multiplier?

Multiply The Finals sensitivity by 0.0455 to get CS2. Use the The Finals to CS2 converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the CS2 to The Finals multiplier?

No. The ×22 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in THE FINALS?

Go to the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu. Aim-down-sights sensitivity is a separate setting.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
The Finals to CS2×0.045540 → 1.818
CS2 to Valorant×0.31431.2 → 0.377
CS2 to Apex×11.2 → 1.2
CS2 to Fortnite×3.96041.2 → 4.75%
CS2 to Overwatch 2×3.33331.2 → 4
CS2 to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
Valorant to The Finals×700.4 → 28
Apex to The Finals×221.5 → 33
Fortnite to The Finals×5.5556.5% → 36.1