SensSwap

CS2 to Halo Infinite sensitivity converter

Multiply your CS2 sensitivity by 0.99 to get the same aim in Halo Infinite.

CS2 and Halo Infinite values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Halo Infinite is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Halo Infinite sensitivity1.19

CS2 1.2 feels exactly the same as Halo Infinite 1.19 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 21.6 cm Full circle 43.3 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.377
  • Apex1.2
  • Deadlock0.6
  • Tarkov0.211
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.99
cm per 360°
43.3
inches per 360°
17.05
eDPI (DPI × sens)
960 → 950

How do I convert CS2 sensitivity to Halo Infinite?

To convert CS2 sensitivity to Halo Infinite, multiply it by 0.99. CS2 turns 0.022° per mouse count and Halo Infinite turns 0.022222°, so CS2 1.2 becomes Halo Infinite 1.19. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 43.3 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your CS2 sensitivity in Settings → Keyboard / Mouse → Mouse Sensitivity (or type sensitivity in the console).
  2. Multiply it by 0.99, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Halo Infinite, open the look sensitivity options in the Keyboard / Mouse settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value) and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Halo Infinite setting of 2 is CS2 2.02, or 25.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

CS2 to Halo Infinite sensitivity chart

Common CS2 settings converted to Halo Infinite. The last two Halo Infinite columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

CS2 sensitivity at 800 DPIHalo Infinite at 800 DPIHalo Infinite at 1600 DPIHalo Infinite at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.80.790.41.5864.9
10.990.51.9852
1.21.190.592.3843.3
1.41.390.692.7737.1
1.61.580.793.1732.5
1.81.780.893.5628.9
21.980.993.9626
2.22.181.094.3623.6
2.52.481.244.9520.8
32.971.495.9417.3

CS2 and Halo Infinite at a glance

CS2Halo Infinite
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.0220.022222
EngineSource 2Slipspace
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting1.2 (43.3 cm/360°)2 (25.7 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.99×1.0101

Why CS2 and Halo Infinite numbers differ

Counter-Strike 2 runs on Source 2 and Halo Infinite on Slipspace. Halo Infinite numbers are 1.01× smaller than CS2 numbers for the same hand movement, because Halo Infinite turns more per mouse count. The Halo Infinite value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

CS2 uses the same 0.022 yaw as CS:GO, so a CS:GO sensitivity carries over to CS2 unchanged.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is CS2 1.2 in Halo Infinite?

CS2 1.2 is Halo Infinite 1.19 at the same DPI. Both are 43.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Halo Infinite to CS2 multiplier?

Multiply Halo Infinite sensitivity by 1.0101 to get CS2. Use the Halo Infinite to CS2 converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the CS2 to Halo Infinite multiplier?

No. The ×0.99 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Halo Infinite?

Go to the look sensitivity options in the Keyboard / Mouse settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value). Zoom sensitivity is set separately per zoom level.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Halo Infinite to CS2×1.01012 → 2.02
CS2 to Valorant×0.31431.2 → 0.377
CS2 to Apex×11.2 → 1.2
CS2 to Fortnite×3.96041.2 → 4.75%
CS2 to Overwatch 2×3.33331.2 → 4
CS2 to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
Valorant to Halo Infinite×3.150.4 → 1.26
Apex to Halo Infinite×0.991.5 → 1.49
Fortnite to Halo Infinite×0.256.5% → 1.62