SensSwap

CS2 to BF6 sensitivity converter

BF6 uses a offset sensitivity scale, so there is no single multiplier. The converter matches your aim exactly: CS2 1.2 is BF6 13.9.

CS2 and BF6 values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. BF6 is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
BF6 sensitivity13.9

CS2 1.2 feels exactly the same as BF6 13.9 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 21.6 cm Full circle 43.3 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.377
  • Apex1.2
  • Marvel Rivals1.509
  • R6 Siege4.61
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
varies
cm per 360°
43.3
inches per 360°
17.05
eDPI (DPI × sens)
960 → —

How do I convert CS2 sensitivity to BF6?

BF6 sensitivity follows a offset scale (0.0017362 × sens + 0.002315 degrees per mouse count), so no single multiplier converts it. Match cm/360 instead: CS2 1.2 becomes BF6 13.9, and both take 43.3 cm of mouse movement for a full turn at 800 DPI. The converter and chart do this for any value.

  1. Find your CS2 sensitivity in Settings → Keyboard / Mouse → Mouse Sensitivity (or type sensitivity in the console).
  2. Type it into the converter above with your DPI, or find it in the chart below.
  3. In Battlefield 6, open the soldier mouse sensitivity setting in the Mouse & Keyboard controls and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical BF6 setting of 30 is CS2 2.473, or 21 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

CS2 to BF6 sensitivity chart

Common CS2 settings converted to BF6. The last two BF6 columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

CS2 sensitivity at 800 DPIBF6 at 800 DPIBF6 at 1600 DPIBF6 at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.88.83.718.964.9
111.352452
1.213.96.329.143.3
1.416.47.534.137.1
1.618.98.839.232.5
1.821.510.144.328.9
22411.349.426
2.226.512.654.423.6
2.530.314.56220.8
336.717.774.717.3

CS2 and BF6 at a glance

CS2BF6
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.0220.0017362 × sens + 0.002315
EngineSource 2Frostbite
How the setting is showna decimal numbera slider with a fixed offset
Typical setting1.2 (43.3 cm/360°)30 (21 cm/360°)
Multiply byvariesvaries

Why CS2 and BF6 numbers differ

Counter-Strike 2 runs on Source 2 and Battlefield 6 on Frostbite. BF6 does not scale in a straight line: its turn speed per count is 0.0017362 × sens + 0.002315, so the gap between the two games’ numbers changes as the setting changes. The BF6 value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

CS2 uses the same 0.022 yaw as CS:GO, so a CS:GO sensitivity carries over to CS2 unchanged.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is CS2 1.2 in BF6?

CS2 1.2 is BF6 13.9 at the same DPI. Both are 43.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the BF6 to CS2 multiplier?

There isn’t a fixed one. BF6 uses a offset scale, so the ratio changes with your setting. Use the BF6 to CS2 converter to get an exact value.

Does DPI change the CS2 to BF6 conversion?

Only if you use a different DPI in each game. Enter both DPI values in the converter and it matches cm/360 for you.

Where do I change sensitivity in Battlefield 6?

Go to the soldier mouse sensitivity setting in the Mouse & Keyboard controls. Battlefield 6 adds a fixed offset to every value, so a setting of 40 is not twice as fast as 20 and there is no single multiplier. Zoom and ADS sensitivity are set separately.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
BF6 to CS2varies30 → 2.473
CS2 to Valorant×0.31431.2 → 0.377
CS2 to Apex×11.2 → 1.2
CS2 to Fortnite×3.96041.2 → 4.75%
CS2 to Overwatch 2×3.33331.2 → 4
CS2 to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
Valorant to BF6varies0.4 → 14.8
Apex to BF6varies1.5 → 17.7
Fortnite to BF6varies6.5% → 19.5