SensSwap

Warzone to Halo Infinite sensitivity converter

Multiply your Warzone sensitivity by 0.297 to get the same aim in Halo Infinite.

Warzone and Halo Infinite values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Halo Infinite is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Halo Infinite sensitivity1.34

Warzone 4.5 feels exactly the same as Halo Infinite 1.34 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 19.2 cm Full circle 38.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.424
  • CS21.35
  • Marvel Rivals1.697
  • R6 Siege5.18
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.297
cm per 360°
38.48
inches per 360°
15.15
eDPI (DPI × sens)
3,600 → 1,069

How do I convert Warzone sensitivity to Halo Infinite?

To convert Warzone sensitivity to Halo Infinite, multiply it by 0.297. Warzone turns 0.0066° per mouse count and Halo Infinite turns 0.022222°, so Warzone 4.5 becomes Halo Infinite 1.34. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 38.5 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Warzone sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings.
  2. Multiply it by 0.297, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Halo Infinite, open the look sensitivity options in the Keyboard / Mouse settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value) and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Halo Infinite setting of 2 is Warzone 6.73, or 25.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Warzone to Halo Infinite sensitivity chart

Common Warzone settings converted to Halo Infinite. The last two Halo Infinite columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Warzone sensitivity at 800 DPIHalo Infinite at 800 DPIHalo Infinite at 1600 DPIHalo Infinite at 400 DPIcm/360°
20.590.31.1986.6
30.890.451.7857.7
3.51.040.522.0849.5
41.190.592.3843.3
4.51.340.672.6738.5
51.490.742.9734.6
61.780.893.5628.9
72.081.044.1624.7
82.381.194.7521.6
102.971.495.9417.3

Warzone and Halo Infinite at a glance

WarzoneHalo Infinite
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.00660.022222
EngineIW engineSlipspace
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)2 (25.7 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.297×3.367

Why Warzone and Halo Infinite numbers differ

Call of Duty: Warzone runs on IW engine and Halo Infinite on Slipspace. Halo Infinite numbers are 3.37× smaller than Warzone numbers for the same hand movement, because Halo Infinite turns more per mouse count. The Halo Infinite value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Warzone 4.5 in Halo Infinite?

Warzone 4.5 is Halo Infinite 1.34 at the same DPI. Both are 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Halo Infinite to Warzone multiplier?

Multiply Halo Infinite sensitivity by 3.367 to get Warzone. Use the Halo Infinite to Warzone converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Warzone to Halo Infinite multiplier?

No. The ×0.297 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Halo Infinite?

Go to the look sensitivity options in the Keyboard / Mouse settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value). Zoom sensitivity is set separately per zoom level.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Halo Infinite to Warzone×3.3672 → 6.73
Warzone to Valorant×0.09434.5 → 0.424
Warzone to CS2×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Apex×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Fortnite×1.18814.5 → 5.35%
Warzone to Overwatch 2×14.5 → 4.5
Valorant to Halo Infinite×3.150.4 → 1.26
CS2 to Halo Infinite×0.991.2 → 1.19
Apex to Halo Infinite×0.991.5 → 1.49