SensSwap

Warzone to KovaaK's sensitivity converter

Multiply your Warzone sensitivity by 0.3 to get the same aim in KovaaK's.

Warzone and KovaaK's values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
KovaaK's sensitivity1.35

Warzone 4.5 feels exactly the same as KovaaK's 1.35 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 19.2 cm Full circle 38.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.424
  • Fortnite5.35%
  • Tarkov0.238
  • PUBG41.2
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.3
cm per 360°
38.48
inches per 360°
15.15
eDPI (DPI × sens)
3,600 → 1,080

How do I convert Warzone sensitivity to KovaaK's?

To convert Warzone sensitivity to KovaaK's, multiply it by 0.3. Warzone turns 0.0066° per mouse count and KovaaK's turns 0.022°, so Warzone 4.5 becomes KovaaK's 1.35. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 38.5 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Warzone sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings.
  2. Multiply it by 0.3, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In KovaaK's, open Settings → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Counter-Strike / Source and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical KovaaK's setting of 1.2 is Warzone 4, or 43.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Warzone to KovaaK's sensitivity chart

Common Warzone settings converted to KovaaK's. The last two KovaaK's columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Warzone sensitivity at 800 DPIKovaaK's at 800 DPIKovaaK's at 1600 DPIKovaaK's at 400 DPIcm/360°
20.60.31.286.6
30.90.451.857.7
3.51.050.5252.149.5
41.20.62.443.3
4.51.350.6752.738.5
51.50.75334.6
61.80.93.628.9
72.11.054.224.7
82.41.24.821.6
1031.5617.3

Warzone and KovaaK's at a glance

WarzoneKovaaK's
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.00660.022
EngineIW engineUnreal Engine (aim trainer)
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)1.2 (43.3 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.3×3.3333

Why Warzone and KovaaK's numbers differ

Call of Duty: Warzone runs on IW engine and KovaaK's on Unreal Engine (aim trainer). KovaaK's numbers are 3.33× smaller than Warzone numbers for the same hand movement, because KovaaK's turns more per mouse count.

Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Warzone 4.5 in KovaaK's?

Warzone 4.5 is KovaaK's 1.35 at the same DPI. Both are 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the KovaaK's to Warzone multiplier?

Multiply KovaaK's sensitivity by 3.3333 to get Warzone. Use the KovaaK's to Warzone converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Warzone to KovaaK's multiplier?

No. The ×0.3 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in KovaaK's?

Go to Settings → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Counter-Strike / Source. KovaaK's lets you choose the sensitivity scale of any game. These numbers assume the Counter-Strike / Source scale; if you picked another game's scale, enter that game's sensitivity instead.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
KovaaK's to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
Warzone to Valorant×0.09434.5 → 0.424
Warzone to CS2×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Apex×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Fortnite×1.18814.5 → 5.35%
Warzone to Overwatch 2×14.5 → 4.5
Valorant to KovaaK's×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Fortnite to KovaaK's×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Overwatch 2 to KovaaK's×0.35 → 1.5