SensSwap

Warzone to Aim Lab sensitivity converter

Multiply your Warzone sensitivity by 0.132 to get the same aim in Aim Lab.

Warzone and Aim Lab values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Aim Lab sensitivity0.594

Warzone 4.5 feels exactly the same as Aim Lab 0.594 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 19.2 cm Full circle 38.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.424
  • CS21.35
  • Tarkov0.238
  • PUBG41.2
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.132
cm per 360°
38.48
inches per 360°
15.15
eDPI (DPI × sens)
3,600 → 475

How do I convert Warzone sensitivity to Aim Lab?

To convert Warzone sensitivity to Aim Lab, multiply it by 0.132. Warzone turns 0.0066° per mouse count and Aim Lab turns 0.05°, so Warzone 4.5 becomes Aim Lab 0.594. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 38.5 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Warzone sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings.
  2. Multiply it by 0.132, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Aim Lab, open Settings → Mouse → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Aim Lab and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Aim Lab setting of 0.5 is Warzone 3.79, or 45.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Warzone to Aim Lab sensitivity chart

Common Warzone settings converted to Aim Lab. The last two Aim Lab columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Warzone sensitivity at 800 DPIAim Lab at 800 DPIAim Lab at 1600 DPIAim Lab at 400 DPIcm/360°
20.2640.1320.52886.6
30.3960.1980.79257.7
3.50.4620.2310.92449.5
40.5280.2641.05643.3
4.50.5940.2971.18838.5
50.660.331.3234.6
60.7920.3961.58428.9
70.9240.4621.84824.7
81.0560.5282.11221.6
101.320.662.6417.3

Warzone and Aim Lab at a glance

WarzoneAim Lab
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.00660.05
EngineIW engineUnity (aim trainer)
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)0.5 (45.7 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.132×7.5758

Why Warzone and Aim Lab numbers differ

Call of Duty: Warzone runs on IW engine and Aim Lab on Unity (aim trainer). Aim Lab numbers are 7.58× smaller than Warzone numbers for the same hand movement, because Aim Lab turns more per mouse count.

Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Warzone 4.5 in Aim Lab?

Warzone 4.5 is Aim Lab 0.594 at the same DPI. Both are 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Aim Lab to Warzone multiplier?

Multiply Aim Lab sensitivity by 7.5758 to get Warzone. Use the Aim Lab to Warzone converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Warzone to Aim Lab multiplier?

No. The ×0.132 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Aim Lab?

Go to Settings → Mouse → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Aim Lab. Aim Lab can copy any game’s sensitivity scale. These numbers assume its own Aim Lab scale; if you picked another game’s scale, enter that game’s sensitivity instead.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Aim Lab to Warzone×7.57580.5 → 3.79
Warzone to Valorant×0.09434.5 → 0.424
Warzone to CS2×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Apex×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Fortnite×1.18814.5 → 5.35%
Warzone to Overwatch 2×14.5 → 4.5
Valorant to Aim Lab×1.40.4 → 0.56
CS2 to Aim Lab×0.441.2 → 0.528
Apex to Aim Lab×0.441.5 → 0.66