SensSwap

Hunt: Showdown to Warzone sensitivity converter

Multiply your Hunt: Showdown sensitivity by 6.5109 to get the same aim in Call of Duty: Warzone.

Hunt: Showdown and Warzone values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Hunt: Showdown is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Warzone sensitivity3.91

Hunt: Showdown 0.6 feels exactly the same as Warzone 3.91 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 22.2 cm Full circle 44.3 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.368
  • CS21.172
  • Marvel Rivals1.473
  • R6 Siege4.5
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×6.5109
cm per 360°
44.33
inches per 360°
17.45
eDPI (DPI × sens)
480 → 3,125

How do I convert Hunt: Showdown sensitivity to Warzone?

To convert Hunt: Showdown sensitivity to Warzone, multiply it by 6.5109. Hunt: Showdown turns 0.0429718° per mouse count and Warzone turns 0.0066°, so Hunt: Showdown 0.6 becomes Warzone 3.91. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 44.3 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Hunt: Showdown sensitivity in the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu.
  2. Multiply it by 6.5109, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Call of Duty: Warzone, open the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Warzone setting of 4.5 is Hunt: Showdown 0.691, or 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Hunt: Showdown to Warzone sensitivity chart

Common Hunt: Showdown settings converted to Warzone. The last two Warzone columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Hunt: Showdown sensitivity at 800 DPIWarzone at 800 DPIWarzone at 1600 DPIWarzone at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.31.950.983.9188.7
0.42.61.35.2166.5
0.53.261.636.5153.2
0.63.911.957.8144.3
0.74.562.289.1238
0.85.212.610.4233.2
16.513.2613.0226.6

Hunt: Showdown and Warzone at a glance

Hunt: ShowdownWarzone
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.04297180.0066
EngineCryEngineIW engine
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.6 (44.3 cm/360°)4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)
Multiply by×6.5109×0.1536

Why Hunt: Showdown and Warzone numbers differ

Hunt: Showdown 1896 runs on CryEngine and Call of Duty: Warzone on IW engine. Warzone numbers are 6.51× larger than Hunt: Showdown numbers for the same hand movement, because Warzone turns less per mouse count. The Hunt: Showdown value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Aiming, ironsight and scope sensitivities are separate settings.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Hunt: Showdown 0.6 in Warzone?

Hunt: Showdown 0.6 is Warzone 3.91 at the same DPI. Both are 44.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Warzone to Hunt: Showdown multiplier?

Multiply Warzone sensitivity by 0.1536 to get Hunt: Showdown. Use the Warzone to Hunt: Showdown converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Hunt: Showdown to Warzone multiplier?

No. The ×6.5109 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Call of Duty: Warzone?

Go to the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings. Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Warzone to Hunt: Showdown×0.15364.5 → 0.691
Hunt: Showdown to Valorant×0.61390.6 → 0.368
Hunt: Showdown to CS2×1.95330.6 → 1.172
Hunt: Showdown to Apex×1.95330.6 → 1.172
Hunt: Showdown to Fortnite×7.73570.6 → 4.64%
Hunt: Showdown to Overwatch 2×6.51090.6 → 3.91
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
Apex to Warzone×3.33331.5 → 5