SensSwap

Tarkov to Warzone sensitivity converter

Multiply your Tarkov sensitivity by 18.9394 to get the same aim in Call of Duty: Warzone.

Tarkov and Warzone values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Tarkov is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Warzone sensitivity4.73

Tarkov 0.25 feels exactly the same as Warzone 4.73 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 18.3 cm Full circle 36.6 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.446
  • CS21.42
  • Marvel Rivals1.786
  • R6 Siege5.45
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×18.9394
cm per 360°
36.58
inches per 360°
14.4
eDPI (DPI × sens)
200 → 3,788

How do I convert Tarkov sensitivity to Warzone?

To convert Tarkov sensitivity to Warzone, multiply it by 18.9394. Tarkov turns 0.125° per mouse count and Warzone turns 0.0066°, so Tarkov 0.25 becomes Warzone 4.73. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 36.6 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Tarkov sensitivity in Settings → Controls → Mouse sensitivity.
  2. Multiply it by 18.9394, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Call of Duty: Warzone, open the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Warzone setting of 4.5 is Tarkov 0.238, or 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Tarkov to Warzone sensitivity chart

Common Tarkov settings converted to Warzone. The last two Warzone columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Tarkov sensitivity at 800 DPIWarzone at 800 DPIWarzone at 1600 DPIWarzone at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.11.890.953.7991.4
0.152.841.425.6861
0.23.791.897.5845.7
0.254.732.379.4736.6
0.35.682.8411.3630.5
0.47.583.7915.1522.9
0.59.474.7318.9418.3

Tarkov and Warzone at a glance

TarkovWarzone
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.1250.0066
EngineUnityIW engine
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.25 (36.6 cm/360°)4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)
Multiply by×18.9394×0.0528

Why Tarkov and Warzone numbers differ

Escape from Tarkov runs on Unity and Call of Duty: Warzone on IW engine. Warzone numbers are 18.94× larger than Tarkov numbers for the same hand movement, because Warzone turns less per mouse count. The Tarkov value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Aiming sensitivity is a separate setting. Heavy gear and low weapon ergonomics slow your turning in raid, so the conversion matches an unencumbered character.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Tarkov 0.25 in Warzone?

Tarkov 0.25 is Warzone 4.73 at the same DPI. Both are 36.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Warzone to Tarkov multiplier?

Multiply Warzone sensitivity by 0.0528 to get Tarkov. Use the Warzone to Tarkov converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Tarkov to Warzone multiplier?

No. The ×18.9394 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Call of Duty: Warzone?

Go to the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings. Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Warzone to Tarkov×0.05284.5 → 0.238
Tarkov to Valorant×1.78570.25 → 0.446
Tarkov to CS2×5.68180.25 → 1.42
Tarkov to Apex×5.68180.25 → 1.42
Tarkov to Fortnite×22.50230.25 → 5.63%
Tarkov to Overwatch 2×18.93940.25 → 4.73
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
Apex to Warzone×3.33331.5 → 5