SensSwap

Warzone to ARC Raiders sensitivity converter

Multiply your Warzone sensitivity by 4.8493 to get the same aim in ARC Raiders.

Warzone and ARC Raiders values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. ARC Raiders is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
ARC Raiders sensitivity21.8

Warzone 4.5 feels exactly the same as ARC Raiders 21.8 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 19.2 cm Full circle 38.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.424
  • CS21.35
  • PUBG41.2
  • Fortnite5.35%
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×4.8493
cm per 360°
38.48
inches per 360°
15.15
eDPI (DPI × sens)
3,600 → 17,458

How do I convert Warzone sensitivity to ARC Raiders?

To convert Warzone sensitivity to ARC Raiders, multiply it by 4.8493. Warzone turns 0.0066° per mouse count and ARC Raiders turns 0.00136101°, so Warzone 4.5 becomes ARC Raiders 21.8. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 38.5 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Warzone sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings.
  2. Multiply it by 4.8493, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In ARC Raiders, open the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical ARC Raiders setting of 25 is Warzone 5.16, or 33.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Warzone to ARC Raiders sensitivity chart

Common Warzone settings converted to ARC Raiders. The last two ARC Raiders columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Warzone sensitivity at 800 DPIARC Raiders at 800 DPIARC Raiders at 1600 DPIARC Raiders at 400 DPIcm/360°
29.74.819.486.6
314.57.329.157.7
3.5178.533.949.5
419.49.738.843.3
4.521.810.943.638.5
524.212.148.534.6
629.114.558.228.9
733.91767.924.7
838.819.477.621.6
1048.524.29717.3

Warzone and ARC Raiders at a glance

WarzoneARC Raiders
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.00660.00136101
EngineIW engineUnreal Engine 5
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)25 (33.6 cm/360°)
Multiply by×4.8493×0.2062

Why Warzone and ARC Raiders numbers differ

Call of Duty: Warzone runs on IW engine and ARC Raiders on Unreal Engine 5. ARC Raiders numbers are 4.85× larger than Warzone numbers for the same hand movement, because ARC Raiders turns less per mouse count. The ARC Raiders value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Warzone 4.5 in ARC Raiders?

Warzone 4.5 is ARC Raiders 21.8 at the same DPI. Both are 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the ARC Raiders to Warzone multiplier?

Multiply ARC Raiders sensitivity by 0.2062 to get Warzone. Use the ARC Raiders to Warzone converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Warzone to ARC Raiders multiplier?

No. The ×4.8493 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in ARC Raiders?

Go to the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu. Aiming and scoped sensitivity are separate settings.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
ARC Raiders to Warzone×0.206225 → 5.16
Warzone to Valorant×0.09434.5 → 0.424
Warzone to CS2×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Apex×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Fortnite×1.18814.5 → 5.35%
Warzone to Overwatch 2×14.5 → 4.5
Valorant to ARC Raiders×51.43240.4 → 20.6
CS2 to ARC Raiders×16.16451.2 → 19.4
Apex to ARC Raiders×16.16451.5 → 24.2