SensSwap

Aim Lab to Warzone sensitivity converter

Multiply your Aim Lab sensitivity by 7.5758 to get the same aim in Call of Duty: Warzone.

Aim Lab and Warzone values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Warzone sensitivity3.79

Aim Lab 0.5 feels exactly the same as Warzone 3.79 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 22.9 cm Full circle 45.7 cm · low sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.357
  • CS21.136
  • Fortnite4.5%
  • Marvel Rivals1.429
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×7.5758
cm per 360°
45.72
inches per 360°
18
eDPI (DPI × sens)
400 → 3,030

How do I convert Aim Lab sensitivity to Warzone?

To convert Aim Lab sensitivity to Warzone, multiply it by 7.5758. Aim Lab turns 0.05° per mouse count and Warzone turns 0.0066°, so Aim Lab 0.5 becomes Warzone 3.79. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 45.7 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Aim Lab sensitivity in Settings → Mouse → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Aim Lab.
  2. Multiply it by 7.5758, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Call of Duty: Warzone, open the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Warzone setting of 4.5 is Aim Lab 0.594, or 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Aim Lab to Warzone sensitivity chart

Common Aim Lab settings converted to Warzone. The last two Warzone columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Aim Lab sensitivity at 800 DPIWarzone at 800 DPIWarzone at 1600 DPIWarzone at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.32.271.144.5576.2
0.43.031.526.0657.1
0.53.791.897.5845.7
0.64.552.279.0938.1
0.75.32.6510.6132.7
0.86.063.0312.1228.6
17.583.7915.1522.9

Aim Lab and Warzone at a glance

Aim LabWarzone
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.050.0066
EngineUnity (aim trainer)IW engine
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.5 (45.7 cm/360°)4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)
Multiply by×7.5758×0.132

Why Aim Lab and Warzone numbers differ

Aim Lab runs on Unity (aim trainer) and Call of Duty: Warzone on IW engine. Warzone numbers are 7.58× larger than Aim Lab numbers for the same hand movement, because Warzone turns less per mouse count.

Aim Lab can copy any game’s sensitivity scale. These numbers assume its own Aim Lab scale; if you picked another game’s scale, enter that game’s sensitivity instead.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Aim Lab 0.5 in Warzone?

Aim Lab 0.5 is Warzone 3.79 at the same DPI. Both are 45.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Warzone to Aim Lab multiplier?

Multiply Warzone sensitivity by 0.132 to get Aim Lab. Use the Warzone to Aim Lab converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Aim Lab to Warzone multiplier?

No. The ×7.5758 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Call of Duty: Warzone?

Go to the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings. Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Warzone to Aim Lab×0.1324.5 → 0.594
Aim Lab to Valorant×0.71430.5 → 0.357
Aim Lab to CS2×2.27270.5 → 1.136
Aim Lab to Apex×2.27270.5 → 1.136
Aim Lab to Fortnite×9.00090.5 → 4.5%
Aim Lab to Overwatch 2×7.57580.5 → 3.79
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
Apex to Warzone×3.33331.5 → 5